Maokai vs Galio
43.4 % 56.6 %
Maokai wins 46 of 106 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 49.5 % −6.1 vs exp.
Galio vs MaokaiLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Maokai win rate against Galio in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Galio wins50 %Maokai wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 13 | ||
| too few games | 16 | ||
| too few games | 27 | ||
| too few games | 16 | ||
| too few games | 14 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 2 |
Patch 26.20: 42.2 % · 83 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Maokai's other Support matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.4 % | +10.2 | 285 | ||
| 57.0 % | +0.5 | 114 | ||
| 55.7 % | +1.0 | 192 | ||
| 55.2 % | +4.0 | 174 | ||
| 55.1 % | +3.2 | 840 | ||
| 55.1 % | +3.8 | 294 | ||
| 55.1 % | +2.9 | 136 | ||
| 54.9 % | +3.0 | 610 | ||
| 54.9 % | +4.2 | 350 | ||
| 54.8 % | +2.7 | 420 | ||
| 53.3 % | −2.1 | 105 | ||
| 52.7 % | +2.8 | 493 | ||
| 52.2 % | +3.3 | 1,549 | ||
| 52.2 % | +0.3 | 134 | ||
| 51.9 % | +2.8 | 722 | ||
| 51.7 % | +1.2 | 327 | ||
| 51.1 % | +0.4 | 918 | ||
| 50.6 % | −0.9 | 431 | ||
| 50.6 % | +1.3 | 231 | ||
| 50.0 % | −2.5 | 560 | ||
| 49.9 % | ±0.0 | 827 | ||
| 49.7 % | −0.5 | 587 | ||
| 49.3 % | −1.8 | 1,070 | ||
| 49.3 % | −1.3 | 1,014 | ||
| 49.2 % | −0.7 | 425 | ||
| 49.1 % | −1.9 | 320 | ||
| 48.9 % | −0.1 | 462 | ||
| 48.1 % | −1.7 | 729 | ||
| 48.0 % | −0.4 | 421 | ||
| 47.8 % | −1.6 | 253 | ||
| 47.4 % | −2.1 | 420 | ||
| 46.9 % | −2.5 | 580 | ||
| 46.7 % | −3.7 | 604 | ||
| 46.6 % | −5.3 | 412 | ||
| 46.4 % | −2.3 | 977 | ||
| 45.5 % | −3.3 | 563 | ||
| 45.3 % | −4.0 | 203 | ||
| 44.6 % | −5.0 | 186 | ||
| 43.6 % | −4.8 | 149 | ||
| 43.4 % | −6.1 | 106 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.