Akshan Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 4,339 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
The Collector›Infinity Edge44.5 %58.6 %777
The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards14.2 %46.0 %248
Kraken Slayer›The Collector9.5 %48.2 %166

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
The Collector 67.7 % picked 53.5 % WR 1,317 games
Kraken Slayer 14.2 % picked 44.8 % WR 277 games
Hubris 8.6 % picked 50.3 % WR 167 games
Statikk Shiv 3.4 % picked 49.3 % WR 67 games
Infinity Edge 2.1 % picked 58.5 % WR 41 games
Hexoptics C44 1.0 % picked too few games 19 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
Lord Dominik's Regards 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
First 2
Infinity EdgeThe Collector 44.5 % picked 58.6 % WR 777 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsThe Collector 14.2 % picked 46.0 % WR 248 games
Kraken SlayerThe Collector 9.5 % picked 48.2 % WR 166 games
The CollectorHubris 8.0 % picked 50.4 % WR 139 games
Mortal ReminderThe Collector 3.4 % picked 47.5 % WR 59 games
Hexoptics C44The Collector 2.5 % picked 61.4 % WR 44 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's Regards 1.7 % picked 48.3 % WR 29 games
Hexoptics C44Kraken Slayer 1.6 % picked 42.9 % WR 28 games
First 3
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsThe Collector 49.6 % picked 60.1 % WR 589 games
Infinity EdgeMortal ReminderThe Collector 10.3 % picked 55.7 % WR 122 games
Infinity EdgeThe CollectorHubris 4.7 % picked 60.7 % WR 56 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsKraken SlayerThe Collector 4.0 % picked 46.8 % WR 47 games
Infinity EdgeKraken SlayerThe Collector 3.3 % picked 56.4 % WR 39 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsThe CollectorHubris 2.9 % picked 52.9 % WR 34 games
Hexoptics C44Lord Dominik's RegardsThe Collector 1.6 % picked too few games 19 games
Infinity EdgeImmortal ShieldbowThe Collector 1.6 % picked too few games 19 games
First 4
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsImmortal ShieldbowThe Collector 14.5 % picked 60.0 % WR 60 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsThe CollectorHubris 11.3 % picked 57.4 % WR 47 games
Hexoptics C44Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsThe Collector 9.6 % picked 65.0 % WR 40 games
Guardian AngelInfinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsThe Collector 8.4 % picked 62.9 % WR 35 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsKraken SlayerThe Collector 8.2 % picked 55.9 % WR 34 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsBloodthirsterThe Collector 5.1 % picked 52.4 % WR 21 games
Infinity EdgeMortal ReminderImmortal ShieldbowThe Collector 2.4 % picked too few games 10 games
Guardian AngelInfinity EdgeMortal ReminderThe Collector 2.4 % picked too few games 10 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade83.9 %51.9 %1,674
Doran's Bow13.0 %46.9 %260
Long Sword3.1 %53.2 %62

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Berserker's Greaves62.2 %53.8 %1,131
Mercury's Treads17.0 %47.9 %309
Gluttonous Greaves12.9 %51.3 %234
Plated Steelcaps7.9 %49.3 %144

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Pickaxe›Serrated Dirk29.9 %54.9 %368
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Pickaxe29.3 %48.2 %361
Doran's Blade›Pickaxe›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk24.0 %43.9 %296
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer9.0 %48.6 %111
Doran's Blade›Serrated Dirk›Pickaxe›Cloak of Agility7.7 %60.0 %95

Core build

The Collector52.6 % WR1,655 games ›Infinity Edge57.3 % WR1,266 games ›Lord Dominik's Regards56.1 % WR971 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Immortal Shieldbow60.5 %76
Guardian Angel61.5 %52
Hexoptics C4459.0 %39

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel67.6 %37
Bloodthirster–19
Hexoptics C44–17

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite80.4 %50.9 %3,425
Flash + Teleport10.7 %53.8 %454
Flash + Exhaust9.0 %50.5 %382

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W95.2 %51.0 %3,400
E›Q›W3.1 %48.6 %111
Q›W›E1.7 %57.6 %59

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.