Ambessa Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 8,859 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Eclipse›Spear of Shojin31.2 %54.4 %518
Eclipse›Black Cleaver19.0 %55.4 %316
Eclipse›Voltaic Cyclosword16.9 %47.9 %280

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Eclipse 78.3 % picked 51.5 % WR 1,517 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 10.7 % picked 54.1 % WR 207 games
Profane Hydra 5.2 % picked 54.0 % WR 100 games
Hubris 1.4 % picked 70.4 % WR 27 games
Black Cleaver 1.0 % picked 45.0 % WR 20 games
Serpent's Fang 0.6 % picked too few games 12 games
Maw of Malmortius 0.6 % picked too few games 11 games
Spear of Shojin 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
First 2
Spear of ShojinEclipse 31.2 % picked 54.4 % WR 518 games
Black CleaverEclipse 19.0 % picked 55.4 % WR 316 games
EclipseVoltaic Cyclosword 16.9 % picked 47.9 % WR 280 games
Profane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 5.6 % picked 64.5 % WR 93 games
Death's DanceEclipse 4.0 % picked 56.7 % WR 67 games
EclipseSerpent's Fang 2.9 % picked 56.3 % WR 48 games
BastionbreakerVoltaic Cyclosword 2.9 % picked 60.4 % WR 48 games
Maw of MalmortiusEclipse 2.1 % picked 42.9 % WR 35 games
First 3
Spear of ShojinDeath's DanceEclipse 22.3 % picked 58.9 % WR 219 games
Black CleaverDeath's DanceEclipse 12.9 % picked 65.4 % WR 127 games
Death's DanceEclipseVoltaic Cyclosword 9.0 % picked 53.4 % WR 88 games
Death's DanceProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 3.1 % picked 73.3 % WR 30 games
Maw of MalmortiusSpear of ShojinEclipse 2.7 % picked 81.5 % WR 27 games
Endless HungerDeath's DanceEclipse 2.4 % picked 66.7 % WR 24 games
Black CleaverSpear of ShojinEclipse 2.1 % picked 52.4 % WR 21 games
Spear of ShojinEclipseVoltaic Cyclosword 2.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 20 games
First 4
Endless HungerSpear of ShojinDeath's DanceEclipse 7.3 % picked 48.1 % WR 27 games
Maw of MalmortiusSpear of ShojinDeath's DanceEclipse 6.8 % picked 80.0 % WR 25 games
Endless HungerBlack CleaverDeath's DanceEclipse 6.5 % picked 58.3 % WR 24 games
Endless HungerDeath's DanceEclipseVoltaic Cyclosword 4.6 % picked too few games 17 games
Black CleaverMaw of MalmortiusDeath's DanceEclipse 3.5 % picked too few games 13 games
Maw of MalmortiusDeath's DanceEclipseVoltaic Cyclosword 2.7 % picked too few games 10 games
Death's DanceEclipseProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 2.4 % picked too few games 9 games
Endless HungerDeath's DanceProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 2.4 % picked too few games 9 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade54.3 %53.3 %1,078
Doran's Shield33.4 %48.1 %663
Doran's Helm12.3 %54.5 %244

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps61.6 %53.2 %1,020
Mercury's Treads28.6 %53.7 %473
Gluttonous Greaves7.9 %56.9 %130
Ionian Boots of Lucidity2.0 %51.5 %33

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer›Pickaxe28.6 %50.3 %543
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Pickaxe›Caulfield's Warhammer20.1 %51.6 %382
Doran's Blade›Pickaxe›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer19.2 %46.8 %365
Doran's Shield›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer›Pickaxe18.7 %46.9 %356
Doran's Shield›Long Sword›Pickaxe›Caulfield's Warhammer13.3 %45.1 %253

Core build

Eclipse51.3 % WR1,580 games ›Spear of Shojin54.6 % WR614 games ›Death's Dance60.1 % WR721 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Endless Hunger58.8 %102
Maw of Malmortius70.3 %64
Serpent's Fang52.2 %23

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel85.7 %21
Endless Hunger–14

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite58.2 %51.5 %5,137
Teleport + Flash40.0 %49.6 %3,529
Flash + Exhaust1.7 %41.2 %153

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W96.1 %51.0 %6,765
Q›W›E3.9 %48.9 %276
W›Q›E0.0 %–1

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.