Anivia Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 3,583 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Rod of Ages›Malignance36.8 %55.2 %654
Rod of Ages›Archangel's Staff36.4 %52.0 %646
Rod of Ages›Liandry's Torment8.7 %51.3 %154

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Rod of Ages 88.2 % picked 51.2 % WR 1,727 games
Malignance 9.2 % picked 50.3 % WR 181 games
Archangel's Staff 1.5 % picked 48.3 % WR 29 games
Blackfire Torch 0.6 % picked too few games 12 games
Liandry's Torment 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Stormsurge 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
MalignanceRod of Ages 36.8 % picked 55.2 % WR 654 games
Archangel's StaffRod of Ages 36.4 % picked 52.0 % WR 646 games
Liandry's TormentRod of Ages 8.7 % picked 51.3 % WR 154 games
Zhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 4.1 % picked 47.9 % WR 73 games
MalignanceLiandry's Torment 3.1 % picked 49.1 % WR 55 games
Archangel's StaffMalignance 2.5 % picked 44.4 % WR 45 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRod of Ages 1.3 % picked 82.6 % WR 23 games
MalignanceZhonya's Hourglass 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
First 3
Archangel's StaffZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 16.1 % picked 59.1 % WR 181 games
MalignanceZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 16.0 % picked 54.7 % WR 179 games
MalignanceLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 12.9 % picked 59.3 % WR 145 games
Archangel's StaffLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 12.5 % picked 51.4 % WR 140 games
Archangel's StaffMalignanceRod of Ages 10.0 % picked 58.9 % WR 112 games
Zhonya's HourglassLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 6.0 % picked 58.2 % WR 67 games
Mejai's SoulstealerMalignanceRod of Ages 2.3 % picked 88.5 % WR 26 games
Rabadon's DeathcapMalignanceRod of Ages 2.2 % picked 68.0 % WR 25 games
First 4
MalignanceZhonya's HourglassLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 15.2 % picked 57.6 % WR 59 games
Archangel's StaffZhonya's HourglassLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 12.9 % picked 52.0 % WR 50 games
Archangel's StaffMalignanceZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 8.0 % picked 61.3 % WR 31 games
Rabadon's DeathcapMalignanceZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 5.7 % picked 59.1 % WR 22 games
Archangel's StaffMalignanceLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 4.1 % picked too few games 16 games
Mejai's SoulstealerMalignanceZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 3.3 % picked too few games 13 games
Archangel's StaffRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 3.1 % picked too few games 12 games
Archangel's StaffRabadon's DeathcapMalignanceRod of Ages 2.8 % picked too few games 11 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring94.2 %51.2 %1,847
Tear of the Goddess5.8 %46.5 %114

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes46.0 %50.8 %833
Boots of Swiftness31.7 %51.9 %574
Mercury's Treads16.2 %55.3 %293
Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.1 %54.1 %111

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Ruby Crystal›Sapphire Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons30.6 %48.5 %297
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Ruby Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons21.1 %50.2 %205
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Ruby Crystal›Sapphire Crystal19.0 %49.2 %185
Doran's Ring›Sapphire Crystal›Ruby Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons15.9 %47.7 %155
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Sapphire Crystal›Ruby Crystal13.4 %46.9 %130

Core build

Rod of Ages51.3 % WR1,755 games ›Archangel's Staff52.7 % WR799 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass55.3 % WR678 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Liandry's Torment55.0 %80
Rabadon's Deathcap60.6 %71
Void Staff47.8 %23

5th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff65.2 %23
Rabadon's Deathcap–19

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport72.4 %50.2 %2,553
Flash + Ignite25.6 %54.5 %901
Ghost + Flash1.0 %37.1 %35
Exhaust + Flash1.0 %51.4 %35

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
E›Q›W79.5 %52.1 %2,286
E›W›Q16.7 %49.2 %480
Q›E›W3.8 %58.2 %110

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.