Bel'Veth Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 4,213 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Kraken Slayer›Blade of The Ruined King53.0 %53.6 %920
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade19.8 %55.5 %344
Kraken Slayer›Stridebreaker6.3 %56.9 %109

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Kraken Slayer 87.4 % picked 51.4 % WR 1,691 games
Blade of The Ruined King 4.9 % picked 41.5 % WR 94 games
Yun Tal Wildarrows 3.6 % picked 62.3 % WR 69 games
Hullbreaker 1.8 % picked 37.1 % WR 35 games
Stridebreaker 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
The Collector 0.5 % picked too few games 10 games
Immortal Shieldbow 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Guinsoo's Rageblade 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
First 2
Blade of The Ruined KingKraken Slayer 53.0 % picked 53.6 % WR 920 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 19.8 % picked 55.5 % WR 344 games
StridebreakerKraken Slayer 6.3 % picked 56.9 % WR 109 games
Death's DanceKraken Slayer 2.4 % picked 48.8 % WR 41 games
Kraken SlayerNavori Flickerblade 2.3 % picked 60.0 % WR 40 games
HullbreakerKraken Slayer 2.1 % picked 69.4 % WR 36 games
Yun Tal WildarrowsImmortal Shieldbow 1.4 % picked 62.5 % WR 24 games
Wit's EndKraken Slayer 1.3 % picked 69.6 % WR 23 games
First 3
Blade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 29.2 % picked 63.9 % WR 371 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeTerminusKraken Slayer 11.8 % picked 64.7 % WR 150 games
Blade of The Ruined KingTerminusKraken Slayer 9.3 % picked 61.0 % WR 118 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingKraken Slayer 6.9 % picked 71.3 % WR 87 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingKraken Slayer 5.0 % picked 59.4 % WR 64 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 4.1 % picked 65.4 % WR 52 games
Death's DanceStridebreakerKraken Slayer 3.1 % picked 61.5 % WR 39 games
Wit's EndGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 1.8 % picked 56.5 % WR 23 games
First 4
Blade of The Ruined KingTerminusDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 14.7 % picked 69.6 % WR 92 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 11.4 % picked 67.6 % WR 71 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeTerminusDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 10.7 % picked 67.2 % WR 67 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 6.4 % picked 77.5 % WR 40 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingTerminusKraken Slayer 3.8 % picked 75.0 % WR 24 games
Randuin's OmenBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 2.9 % picked too few games 18 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingTerminusKraken Slayer 2.9 % picked too few games 18 games
Wit's EndGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminusKraken Slayer 2.7 % picked too few games 17 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling59.9 %52.0 %1,198
Mosstomper Seedling29.2 %51.4 %584
Scorchclaw Pup10.9 %47.2 %218

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps58.0 %51.3 %912
Mercury's Treads31.7 %60.2 %498
Gluttonous Greaves5.5 %58.1 %86
Berserker's Greaves4.9 %48.1 %77

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Dagger›Hearthbound Axe33.9 %51.4 %173
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Hearthbound Axe›Rectrix19.6 %54.0 %100
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Hearthbound Axe›Dagger15.9 %39.5 %81
Gustwalker Hatchling›Hearthbound Axe›Rectrix›Dagger15.7 %47.5 %80
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Dagger›Rectrix14.9 %43.4 %76

Core build

Kraken Slayer51.4 % WR1,748 games ›Blade of The Ruined King53.8 % WR1,105 games ›Death's Dance65.8 % WR732 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Terminus70.7 %133
Wit's End66.1 %112
Randuin's Omen70.3 %37

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel79.5 %44
Jak'Sho, The Protean76.7 %30
Wit's End71.4 %28

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite97.6 %51.4 %4,181
Smite + Ghost2.1 %47.2 %89
Smite + Exhaust0.4 %33.3 %15

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W99.3 %51.6 %3,368
Q›W›E0.6 %–19
E›Q›W0.2 %–6

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.