Cassiopeia Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 2,633 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Rod of Ages›Archangel's Staff54.3 %51.7 %949
Archangel's Staff›Rylai's Crystal Scepter14.5 %51.8 %253
Rod of Ages›Rylai's Crystal Scepter10.9 %50.0 %190

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Rod of Ages 72.2 % picked 49.0 % WR 1,399 games
Archangel's Staff 13.8 % picked 45.1 % WR 268 games
Blackfire Torch 7.3 % picked 55.6 % WR 142 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 5.6 % picked 57.8 % WR 109 games
Liandry's Torment 0.6 % picked too few games 11 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
Cosmic Drive 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Archangel's StaffRod of Ages 54.3 % picked 51.7 % WR 949 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal Scepter 14.5 % picked 51.8 % WR 253 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterRod of Ages 10.9 % picked 50.0 % WR 190 games
Hextech RocketbeltRod of Ages 4.1 % picked 50.7 % WR 71 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal Scepter 3.1 % picked 59.3 % WR 54 games
Blackfire TorchArchangel's Staff 2.6 % picked 56.5 % WR 46 games
Liandry's TormentRod of Ages 2.6 % picked 46.7 % WR 45 games
Archangel's StaffLiandry's Torment 2.2 % picked 44.7 % WR 38 games
First 3
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterRod of Ages 41.0 % picked 54.4 % WR 496 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 7.5 % picked 45.1 % WR 91 games
Archangel's StaffLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 7.1 % picked 61.6 % WR 86 games
Archangel's StaffZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 4.9 % picked 59.3 % WR 59 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterHextech RocketbeltRod of Ages 4.5 % picked 50.0 % WR 54 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 3.6 % picked 43.2 % WR 44 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 2.6 % picked 65.6 % WR 32 games
Blackfire TorchArchangel's StaffRylai's Crystal Scepter 2.3 % picked 60.7 % WR 28 games
First 4
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 17.2 % picked 64.6 % WR 79 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 15.9 % picked 54.8 % WR 73 games
Archangel's StaffRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterRod of Ages 9.3 % picked 53.5 % WR 43 games
Archangel's StaffRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 3.3 % picked too few games 15 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.0 % picked too few games 14 games
Archangel's StaffZhonya's HourglassLiandry's TormentRod of Ages 2.8 % picked too few games 13 games
Archangel's StaffMejai's SoulstealerRylai's Crystal ScepterRod of Ages 2.4 % picked too few games 11 games
Blackfire TorchArchangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 2.0 % picked too few games 9 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring90.2 %49.0 %1,798
Tear of the Goddess9.8 %51.3 %195

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Boots of Swiftness57.9 %49.2 %1,016
Ionian Boots of Lucidity16.1 %51.8 %282
Sorcerer's Shoes13.3 %46.8 %233
Mercury's Treads12.8 %52.9 %225

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Ruby Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons34.5 %49.5 %222
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Ruby Crystal›Sapphire Crystal24.7 %42.1 %159
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Sapphire Crystal›Ruby Crystal14.9 %42.7 %96
Doran's Ring›Ruby Crystal›Sapphire Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons13.1 %48.8 %84
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Blasting Wand›Ruby Crystal12.8 %41.5 %82

Core build

Rod of Ages49.2 % WR1,436 games ›Archangel's Staff51.6 % WR1,403 games ›Rylai's Crystal Scepter52.9 % WR1,130 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass63.6 %129
Rabadon's Deathcap50.0 %86
Liandry's Torment50.6 %85

5th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap58.1 %31
Zhonya's Hourglass46.7 %30
Void Staff–15

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport51.5 %48.5 %1,153
Ghost + Flash34.1 %48.9 %764
Flash + Ignite14.4 %52.0 %323

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
E›Q›W98.0 %49.3 %2,081
Q›E›W1.7 %36.1 %36
E›W›Q0.3 %–6

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.