Darius Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 9,382 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Dead Man's Plate28.9 %54.0 %487
Stridebreaker›Dead Man's Plate9.6 %53.7 %162
Stridebreaker›Sterak's Gage9.3 %47.8 %157

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Youmuu's Ghostblade 48.3 % picked 51.6 % WR 931 games
Stridebreaker 31.7 % picked 46.6 % WR 612 games
Trinity Force 9.3 % picked 46.4 % WR 179 games
Spear of Shojin 4.9 % picked 48.9 % WR 94 games
Black Cleaver 3.0 % picked 45.6 % WR 57 games
Maw of Malmortius 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
Force of Nature 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Sterak's Gage 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
First 2
Youmuu's GhostbladeDead Man's Plate 28.9 % picked 54.0 % WR 487 games
Dead Man's PlateStridebreaker 9.6 % picked 53.7 % WR 162 games
Sterak's GageStridebreaker 9.3 % picked 47.8 % WR 157 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeForce of Nature 7.7 % picked 51.2 % WR 129 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeDeath's Dance 4.7 % picked 46.8 % WR 79 games
Spear of ShojinStridebreaker 4.3 % picked 50.7 % WR 73 games
Sterak's GageTrinity Force 3.3 % picked 50.0 % WR 56 games
Force of NatureStridebreaker 2.6 % picked 47.7 % WR 44 games
First 3
Youmuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateDeath's Dance 17.1 % picked 56.9 % WR 195 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 11.1 % picked 56.7 % WR 127 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's GhostbladeDead Man's Plate 5.8 % picked 57.6 % WR 66 games
Sterak's GageDead Man's PlateStridebreaker 5.5 % picked 60.3 % WR 63 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeForce of NatureDeath's Dance 3.9 % picked 60.0 % WR 45 games
Sterak's GageDeath's DanceStridebreaker 3.4 % picked 46.2 % WR 39 games
Sterak's GageForce of NatureStridebreaker 2.9 % picked 51.5 % WR 33 games
Dead Man's PlateDeath's DanceStridebreaker 2.7 % picked 64.5 % WR 31 games
First 4
Youmuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateForce of NatureDeath's Dance 12.8 % picked 54.0 % WR 63 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateDeath's Dance 9.0 % picked 75.0 % WR 44 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 4.9 % picked 54.2 % WR 24 games
Sterak's GageDead Man's PlateForce of NatureStridebreaker 4.9 % picked 58.3 % WR 24 games
Sterak's GageDead Man's PlateDeath's DanceStridebreaker 2.6 % picked too few games 13 games
Sterak's GageForce of NatureDeath's DanceStridebreaker 2.4 % picked too few games 12 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeRanduin's OmenDead Man's PlateDeath's Dance 2.4 % picked too few games 12 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's GhostbladeForce of NatureDeath's Dance 2.4 % picked too few games 12 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade73.2 %48.9 %1,454
Doran's Shield24.9 %46.5 %495
Doran's Helm1.9 %54.1 %37

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps60.1 %48.3 %1,150
Mercury's Treads26.7 %49.9 %511
Boots of Swiftness13.1 %51.8 %251

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Rectrix44.6 %49.5 %691
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Rectrix›Serrated Dirk16.0 %52.0 %248
Doran's Blade›Cloth Armor›Plated Steelcaps›Long Sword15.4 %47.3 %239
Doran's Blade›Cloth Armor›Long Sword›Plated Steelcaps12.7 %40.6 %197
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Ruby Crystal›Phage11.2 %48.0 %173

Core build

Youmuu's Ghostblade51.4 % WR961 games ›Dead Man's Plate54.1 % WR937 games ›Death's Dance55.9 % WR594 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Force of Nature50.0 %102
Sterak's Gage58.8 %80
Randuin's Omen41.2 %51

5th item

Win RateGames
Sterak's Gage75.0 %20
Force of Nature–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ghost64.1 %49.9 %5,968
Flash + Ignite26.6 %49.3 %2,474
Flash + Exhaust9.3 %50.6 %864

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W94.0 %50.0 %7,051
Q›W›E5.5 %46.2 %411
W›Q›E0.5 %45.9 %37

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.