Darius Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 11,706 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Dead Man's Plate29.3 %53.4 %500
Stridebreaker›Dead Man's Plate9.7 %55.4 %166
Stridebreaker›Sterak's Gage8.7 %48.3 %149

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Youmuu's Ghostblade 49.9 % picked 50.8 % WR 957 games
Stridebreaker 31.0 % picked 49.1 % WR 595 games
Trinity Force 8.8 % picked 45.2 % WR 168 games
Spear of Shojin 4.9 % picked 57.4 % WR 94 games
Black Cleaver 2.7 % picked 37.3 % WR 51 games
Maw of Malmortius 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Sterak's Gage 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Death's Dance 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
First 2
Youmuu's GhostbladeDead Man's Plate 29.3 % picked 53.4 % WR 500 games
Dead Man's PlateStridebreaker 9.7 % picked 55.4 % WR 166 games
Sterak's GageStridebreaker 8.7 % picked 48.3 % WR 149 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeForce of Nature 7.3 % picked 46.8 % WR 124 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeDeath's Dance 5.5 % picked 43.0 % WR 93 games
Spear of ShojinStridebreaker 4.7 % picked 56.3 % WR 80 games
Sterak's GageTrinity Force 3.0 % picked 41.2 % WR 51 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's Ghostblade 2.8 % picked 58.3 % WR 48 games
First 3
Youmuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateDeath's Dance 18.5 % picked 52.8 % WR 212 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 10.1 % picked 53.4 % WR 116 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's GhostbladeDead Man's Plate 6.9 % picked 60.8 % WR 79 games
Sterak's GageDead Man's PlateStridebreaker 5.4 % picked 59.7 % WR 62 games
Sterak's GageDeath's DanceStridebreaker 3.2 % picked 51.4 % WR 37 games
Dead Man's PlateForce of NatureStridebreaker 3.2 % picked 67.6 % WR 37 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeForce of NatureDeath's Dance 3.2 % picked 43.2 % WR 37 games
Dead Man's PlateDeath's DanceStridebreaker 2.8 % picked 65.6 % WR 32 games
First 4
Youmuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateForce of NatureDeath's Dance 11.1 % picked 46.3 % WR 54 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateDeath's Dance 10.7 % picked 67.3 % WR 52 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's GhostbladeDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 6.2 % picked 60.0 % WR 30 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeRanduin's OmenDead Man's PlateDeath's Dance 4.7 % picked 43.5 % WR 23 games
Sterak's GageDead Man's PlateForce of NatureStridebreaker 3.1 % picked too few games 15 games
Sterak's GageSpear of ShojinDeath's DanceStridebreaker 2.9 % picked too few games 14 games
Sterak's GageForce of NatureDeath's DanceStridebreaker 2.5 % picked too few games 12 games
Sterak's GageYoumuu's GhostbladeForce of NatureDeath's Dance 2.5 % picked too few games 12 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade72.8 %49.8 %1,443
Doran's Shield25.3 %48.3 %501
Doran's Helm1.9 %35.1 %37

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps62.1 %49.3 %1,184
Mercury's Treads24.9 %48.2 %475
Boots of Swiftness13.1 %53.0 %249

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Rectrix42.6 %49.5 %830
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Rectrix›Serrated Dirk16.5 %51.1 %321
Doran's Blade›Cloth Armor›Plated Steelcaps›Long Sword16.0 %47.6 %311
Doran's Blade›Cloth Armor›Long Sword›Plated Steelcaps13.2 %45.7 %258
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Ruby Crystal›Phage11.7 %47.4 %228

Core build

Youmuu's Ghostblade51.1 % WR985 games ›Dead Man's Plate53.7 % WR950 games ›Death's Dance52.1 % WR622 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Force of Nature57.4 %101
Sterak's Gage65.4 %78
Randuin's Omen49.2 %61

5th item

Win RateGames
Randuin's Omen–19
Sterak's Gage–18
Force of Nature–14

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ghost64.1 %49.9 %7,534
Flash + Ignite26.9 %49.5 %3,158
Flash + Exhaust9.1 %51.1 %1,064

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W94.0 %50.1 %9,190
Q›W›E5.5 %45.7 %538
W›Q›E0.5 %50.0 %46

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.