Ekko Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 7,487 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Stormsurge›Dusk and Dawn52.4 %55.9 %786
Dusk and Dawn›Rabadon's Deathcap15.9 %58.6 %239
Dusk and Dawn›Zhonya's Hourglass5.5 %58.5 %82

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Dusk and Dawn 43.7 % picked 52.5 % WR 847 games
Stormsurge 42.8 % picked 55.3 % WR 830 games
Lich Bane 7.6 % picked 58.8 % WR 148 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 4.1 % picked 58.2 % WR 79 games
Nashor's Tooth 0.6 % picked too few games 11 games
Luden's Echo 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Hextech Gunblade 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
First 2
Dusk and DawnStormsurge 52.4 % picked 55.9 % WR 786 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's Deathcap 15.9 % picked 58.6 % WR 239 games
Dusk and DawnZhonya's Hourglass 5.5 % picked 58.5 % WR 82 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's Soulstealer 4.6 % picked 79.7 % WR 69 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 2.8 % picked 59.5 % WR 42 games
Lich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 2.7 % picked 65.9 % WR 41 games
Dusk and DawnHextech Rocketbelt 2.5 % picked 59.5 % WR 37 games
Lich BaneStormsurge 2.2 % picked 51.5 % WR 33 games
First 3
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapStormsurge 47.3 % picked 62.0 % WR 413 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerStormsurge 8.0 % picked 81.4 % WR 70 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 6.1 % picked 56.6 % WR 53 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 5.3 % picked 58.7 % WR 46 games
Dusk and DawnZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 4.7 % picked 34.1 % WR 41 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's Deathcap 4.6 % picked 80.0 % WR 40 games
Dusk and DawnVoid StaffStormsurge 2.1 % picked too few games 18 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 1.9 % picked too few games 17 games
First 4
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffStormsurge 19.5 % picked 57.1 % WR 63 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapStormsurge 17.6 % picked 82.5 % WR 57 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 13.0 % picked 42.9 % WR 42 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapHextech GunbladeStormsurge 7.1 % picked 78.3 % WR 23 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 4.0 % picked too few games 13 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 3.1 % picked too few games 10 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 2.2 % picked too few games 7 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 2.2 % picked too few games 7 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring79.5 %54.2 %1,586
Dark Seal20.5 %53.9 %408

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes86.1 %55.4 %1,611
Mercury's Treads11.9 %50.7 %223
Plated Steelcaps2.0 %45.9 %37

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator36.5 %53.9 %635
Dark Seal›Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator25.5 %54.5 %444
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Blasting Wand›Ruby Crystal14.4 %49.2 %250
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Blasting Wand›Sheen13.9 %57.9 %242
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Ruby Crystal›Blasting Wand9.8 %55.0 %171

Core build

Dusk and Dawn54.9 % WR1,598 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap62.3 % WR881 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass55.8 % WR301 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff59.6 %89
Mejai's Soulstealer81.0 %42
Hextech Gunblade75.0 %24

5th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff64.0 %25
Mejai's Soulstealer–18

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite72.0 %52.7 %5,508
Flash + Teleport27.3 %52.0 %2,090
Cleanse + Flash0.4 %44.4 %27
Flash + Exhaust0.4 %44.4 %27

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W99.5 %52.9 %6,217
E›Q›W0.3 %–17
Q›W›E0.2 %–13

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.