Ekko Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 9,328 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Stormsurge›Dusk and Dawn54.5 %54.7 %817
Dusk and Dawn›Rabadon's Deathcap15.3 %51.7 %230
Dusk and Dawn›Zhonya's Hourglass5.5 %57.8 %83

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Stormsurge 45.7 % picked 53.2 % WR 887 games
Dusk and Dawn 42.0 % picked 51.1 % WR 816 games
Lich Bane 7.4 % picked 59.4 % WR 143 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 3.5 % picked 55.2 % WR 67 games
Nashor's Tooth 0.6 % picked too few games 12 games
Luden's Echo 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
First 2
Dusk and DawnStormsurge 54.5 % picked 54.7 % WR 817 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's Deathcap 15.3 % picked 51.7 % WR 230 games
Dusk and DawnZhonya's Hourglass 5.5 % picked 57.8 % WR 83 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's Soulstealer 4.9 % picked 73.0 % WR 74 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 3.3 % picked 58.0 % WR 50 games
Lich BaneStormsurge 2.3 % picked 57.1 % WR 35 games
Dusk and DawnHextech Rocketbelt 2.1 % picked 68.8 % WR 32 games
Lich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 1.9 % picked 57.1 % WR 28 games
First 3
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapStormsurge 51.5 % picked 59.8 % WR 443 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerStormsurge 7.6 % picked 80.0 % WR 65 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 5.7 % picked 59.2 % WR 49 games
Dusk and DawnZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 5.1 % picked 50.0 % WR 44 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's Deathcap 3.8 % picked 66.7 % WR 33 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 3.8 % picked 39.4 % WR 33 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 1.7 % picked too few games 15 games
Dusk and DawnVoid StaffStormsurge 1.7 % picked too few games 15 games
First 4
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffStormsurge 20.4 % picked 48.5 % WR 66 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapStormsurge 17.9 % picked 77.6 % WR 58 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 15.7 % picked 56.9 % WR 51 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapHextech GunbladeStormsurge 10.8 % picked 74.3 % WR 35 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 3.7 % picked too few games 12 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 3.4 % picked too few games 11 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 2.5 % picked too few games 8 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapHextech Rocketbelt 1.5 % picked too few games 5 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring78.8 %52.7 %1,570
Dark Seal21.2 %51.2 %422

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes87.5 %53.2 %1,617
Mercury's Treads10.9 %56.2 %201
Plated Steelcaps1.7 %48.4 %31

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator36.8 %52.4 %786
Dark Seal›Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator25.5 %54.5 %543
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Blasting Wand›Ruby Crystal14.0 %51.5 %299
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Blasting Wand›Sheen13.3 %57.2 %283
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Aether Wisp10.4 %45.5 %222

Core build

Stormsurge53.9 % WR1,031 games ›Dusk and Dawn53.6 % WR1,611 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap58.1 % WR893 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff51.8 %85
Zhonya's Hourglass56.9 %72
Mejai's Soulstealer80.0 %35

5th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff53.8 %26
Mejai's Soulstealer–14
Zhonya's Hourglass–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite72.6 %52.5 %6,733
Flash + Teleport26.8 %51.6 %2,483
Cleanse + Flash0.3 %51.6 %31
Flash + Exhaust0.3 %43.3 %30

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W99.4 %52.6 %7,714
E›Q›W0.3 %80.8 %26
Q›W›E0.3 %50.0 %20

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.