Galio Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 6,879 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Hextech Rocketbelt›Imperial Mandate25.4 %52.1 %378
Hollow Radiance›Imperial Mandate24.2 %55.4 %361
Hollow Radiance›Hextech Rocketbelt7.2 %51.9 %108

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Hollow Radiance 35.3 % picked 52.8 % WR 680 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 34.2 % picked 49.1 % WR 658 games
Stormsurge 11.2 % picked 51.4 % WR 216 games
Imperial Mandate 5.8 % picked 46.8 % WR 111 games
Kaenic Rookern 4.8 % picked 47.8 % WR 92 games
Lich Bane 2.2 % picked 53.5 % WR 43 games
Sunfire Aegis 2.1 % picked 48.8 % WR 41 games
Rod of Ages 0.7 % picked too few games 14 games
First 2
Hextech RocketbeltImperial Mandate 25.4 % picked 52.1 % WR 378 games
Imperial MandateHollow Radiance 24.2 % picked 55.4 % WR 361 games
Hextech RocketbeltHollow Radiance 7.2 % picked 51.9 % WR 108 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 4.4 % picked 47.0 % WR 66 games
Kaenic RookernImperial Mandate 4.0 % picked 48.3 % WR 60 games
Lich BaneStormsurge 3.0 % picked 60.0 % WR 45 games
Zhonya's HourglassHollow Radiance 2.1 % picked 56.3 % WR 32 games
Zhonya's HourglassStormsurge 2.1 % picked 51.6 % WR 31 games
First 3
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassImperial Mandate 21.0 % picked 55.0 % WR 140 games
Zhonya's HourglassImperial MandateHollow Radiance 16.3 % picked 58.7 % WR 109 games
Hextech RocketbeltImperial MandateHollow Radiance 8.1 % picked 55.6 % WR 54 games
ThornmailImperial MandateHollow Radiance 4.2 % picked 46.4 % WR 28 games
Kaenic RookernZhonya's HourglassImperial Mandate 2.1 % picked too few games 14 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassHollow Radiance 1.9 % picked too few games 13 games
ThornmailHextech RocketbeltHollow Radiance 1.8 % picked too few games 12 games
Lich BaneZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 1.8 % picked too few games 12 games
First 4
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassImperial MandateHollow Radiance 9.2 % picked too few games 14 games
ThornmailHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassImperial Mandate 5.9 % picked too few games 9 games
Mejai's SoulstealerHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassImperial Mandate 5.9 % picked too few games 9 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassImperial Mandate 4.6 % picked too few games 7 games
ThornmailZhonya's HourglassImperial MandateHollow Radiance 4.6 % picked too few games 7 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 2.6 % picked too few games 4 games
Frozen HeartZhonya's HourglassImperial MandateHollow Radiance 2.0 % picked too few games 3 games
Randuin's OmenZhonya's HourglassImperial MandateHollow Radiance 2.0 % picked too few games 3 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring86.9 %50.7 %1,712
Doran's Helm7.5 %55.1 %147
Doran's Shield5.6 %43.2 %111

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Mercury's Treads45.7 %51.4 %833
Plated Steelcaps26.2 %50.5 %477
Sorcerer's Shoes25.5 %53.0 %466
Ionian Boots of Lucidity2.6 %52.1 %48

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator44.0 %53.1 %563
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Ruby Crystal18.4 %47.5 %236
Doran's Ring›Null-Magic Mantle›Ruby Crystal›Spectre's Cowl14.1 %39.8 %181
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Kindlegem13.2 %49.1 %169
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Dark Seal›Hextech Alternator10.2 %48.9 %131

Core build

Hollow Radiance52.7 % WR735 games ›Imperial Mandate53.4 % WR1,006 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass55.4 % WR522 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Thornmail48.0 %25
Rabadon's Deathcap66.7 %24
Mejai's Soulstealer–15

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport65.1 %48.7 %4,468
Flash + Ignite27.5 %52.2 %1,889
Flash + Ghost7.4 %53.1 %505

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E86.3 %49.9 %4,750
Q›E›W12.9 %52.7 %711
W›Q›E0.8 %37.0 %46

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.