Gangplank Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 8,089 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Essence Reaver›The Collector51.6 %53.6 %903
Essence Reaver›Lord Dominik's Regards15.8 %54.7 %276
Essence Reaver›Immortal Shieldbow14.8 %56.2 %260

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Essence Reaver 95.7 % picked 52.4 % WR 1,846 games
Trinity Force 3.1 % picked 54.2 % WR 59 games
Hubris 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Iceborn Gauntlet 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
The Collector 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Lord Dominik's Regards 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
Bastionbreaker 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Lich Bane 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Essence ReaverThe Collector 51.6 % picked 53.6 % WR 903 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsEssence Reaver 15.8 % picked 54.7 % WR 276 games
Essence ReaverImmortal Shieldbow 14.8 % picked 56.2 % WR 260 games
Mortal ReminderEssence Reaver 6.1 % picked 45.8 % WR 107 games
Essence ReaverSerpent's Fang 2.7 % picked 46.8 % WR 47 games
Trinity ForceThe Collector 1.4 % picked 62.5 % WR 24 games
Infinity EdgeEssence Reaver 1.4 % picked 54.2 % WR 24 games
Essence ReaverVoltaic Cyclosword 1.1 % picked too few games 19 games
First 3
Infinity EdgeEssence ReaverThe Collector 20.2 % picked 56.2 % WR 274 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsEssence ReaverThe Collector 17.4 % picked 55.9 % WR 236 games
Mortal ReminderEssence ReaverThe Collector 8.7 % picked 50.8 % WR 118 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsEssence Reaver 7.3 % picked 61.6 % WR 99 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsEssence ReaverImmortal Shieldbow 7.2 % picked 55.1 % WR 98 games
Essence ReaverThe CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 5.0 % picked 70.6 % WR 68 games
Essence ReaverImmortal ShieldbowThe Collector 4.6 % picked 49.2 % WR 63 games
Infinity EdgeEssence ReaverImmortal Shieldbow 3.5 % picked 58.3 % WR 48 games
First 4
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsEssence ReaverThe Collector 23.7 % picked 60.1 % WR 173 games
Infinity EdgeMortal ReminderEssence ReaverThe Collector 8.5 % picked 66.1 % WR 62 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsEssence ReaverImmortal Shieldbow 8.5 % picked 50.0 % WR 62 games
Infinity EdgeEssence ReaverImmortal ShieldbowThe Collector 7.4 % picked 50.0 % WR 54 games
Infinity EdgeMortal ReminderEssence ReaverImmortal Shieldbow 4.5 % picked 66.7 % WR 33 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsEssence ReaverThe CollectorSerpent's Fang 3.3 % picked 50.0 % WR 24 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsEssence ReaverImmortal ShieldbowThe Collector 3.3 % picked 58.3 % WR 24 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsEssence ReaverThe CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 3.2 % picked 52.2 % WR 23 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade71.4 %53.1 %1,367
Doran's Bow14.7 %52.0 %281
Long Sword8.3 %46.2 %158
Doran's Shield5.6 %48.1 %108

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps38.7 %51.4 %611
Gluttonous Greaves27.7 %59.5 %437
Ionian Boots of Lucidity22.5 %51.5 %355
Boots of Swiftness11.2 %50.3 %177

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Sheen›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer25.9 %52.4 %511
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Glowing Mote›Sheen25.2 %51.5 %497
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Sheen›Caulfield's Warhammer19.9 %50.5 %394
Doran's Blade›Glowing Mote›Long Sword›Sheen16.5 %54.4 %327
Doran's Blade›Glowing Mote›Sheen›Long Sword12.5 %50.2 %247

Core build

Essence Reaver52.4 % WR1,861 games ›The Collector54.3 % WR1,063 games ›Infinity Edge58.0 % WR777 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Lord Dominik's Regards57.9 %145
Immortal Shieldbow54.5 %121
Voltaic Cyclosword59.6 %52

5th item

Win RateGames
Voltaic Cyclosword59.1 %66
Guardian Angel55.9 %34
Immortal Shieldbow65.6 %32

6th item

Win RateGames
Youmuu's Ghostblade45.0 %20

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite86.9 %51.8 %7,065
Teleport + Flash11.6 %49.5 %942
Flash + Exhaust1.5 %52.5 %120

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W97.5 %51.4 %6,289
E›Q›W2.3 %50.3 %149
Q›W›E0.1 %–9

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.