Gnar Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 7,250 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Trinity Force›Black Cleaver58.8 %53.1 %950
Trinity Force›Sterak's Gage15.3 %57.9 %247
Trinity Force›Wit's End8.2 %51.1 %133

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Trinity Force 87.0 % picked 51.2 % WR 1,649 games
Black Cleaver 7.9 % picked 48.0 % WR 150 games
Blade of The Ruined King 1.1 % picked 65.0 % WR 20 games
Wit's End 1.1 % picked 55.0 % WR 20 games
Heartsteel 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Stridebreaker 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Iceborn Gauntlet 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Thornmail 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
First 2
Black CleaverTrinity Force 58.8 % picked 53.1 % WR 950 games
Sterak's GageTrinity Force 15.3 % picked 57.9 % WR 247 games
Trinity ForceWit's End 8.2 % picked 51.1 % WR 133 games
Trinity ForceRanduin's Omen 3.0 % picked 53.1 % WR 49 games
Sterak's GageBlack Cleaver 1.7 % picked 37.0 % WR 27 games
Trinity ForceHullbreaker 1.5 % picked 33.3 % WR 24 games
ThornmailTrinity Force 1.1 % picked too few games 18 games
Trinity ForceBlade of The Ruined King 1.1 % picked too few games 18 games
First 3
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverTrinity Force 27.7 % picked 65.1 % WR 269 games
Black CleaverTrinity ForceWit's End 16.9 % picked 62.8 % WR 164 games
Black CleaverTrinity ForceRanduin's Omen 15.9 % picked 48.1 % WR 154 games
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceWit's End 5.4 % picked 55.8 % WR 52 games
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceRanduin's Omen 5.3 % picked 68.6 % WR 51 games
Black CleaverThornmailTrinity Force 2.2 % picked 66.7 % WR 21 games
ThornmailTrinity ForceRanduin's Omen 1.4 % picked too few games 14 games
Trinity ForceWit's EndRanduin's Omen 1.3 % picked too few games 13 games
First 4
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverTrinity ForceRanduin's Omen 17.8 % picked 63.9 % WR 61 games
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverTrinity ForceWit's End 13.4 % picked 60.9 % WR 46 games
Black CleaverTrinity ForceWit's EndRanduin's Omen 9.3 % picked 62.5 % WR 32 games
Black CleaverThornmailTrinity ForceRanduin's Omen 5.5 % picked too few games 19 games
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverThornmailTrinity Force 5.2 % picked too few games 18 games
Black CleaverThornmailTrinity ForceWit's End 3.5 % picked too few games 12 games
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceWit's EndRanduin's Omen 3.2 % picked too few games 11 games
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverTrinity ForceJak'Sho, The Protean 2.6 % picked too few games 9 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade58.6 %51.4 %1,165
Doran's Shield17.3 %48.8 %344
Doran's Bow16.9 %51.3 %335
Doran's Helm7.2 %40.6 %143

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps65.0 %50.3 %1,209
Mercury's Treads29.1 %52.5 %541
Boots of Swiftness5.9 %54.5 %110

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Ruby Crystal›Phage29.1 %45.1 %162
Doran's Blade›Ruby Crystal›Long Sword›Phage22.1 %48.8 %123
Doran's Blade›Cloth Armor›Plated Steelcaps›Long Sword18.5 %38.8 %103
Doran's Blade15.3 %54.1 %85
Doran's Blade›Cloth Armor›Long Sword›Plated Steelcaps15.1 %50.0 %84

Core build

Trinity Force51.2 % WR1,743 games ›Black Cleaver53.8 % WR1,179 games ›Sterak's Gage60.0 % WR620 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Randuin's Omen65.6 %93
Wit's End56.4 %55
Thornmail64.0 %50

5th item

Win RateGames
Thornmail–14
Jak'Sho, The Protean–12

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport73.1 %49.6 %4,978
Flash + Ignite18.0 %50.3 %1,228
Flash + Exhaust8.9 %51.7 %605

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E96.7 %49.8 %5,712
Q›E›W2.4 %62.9 %140
W›Q›E0.9 %38.5 %52

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.