Gnar vs Sion
53.2 % 46.8 %
Gnar wins 59 of 111 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 49.8 % +3.4 vs exp.
Sion vs GnarLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Gnar win rate against Sion in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Sion wins50 %Gnar wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 8 | ||
| too few games | 25 | ||
| 45.5 % | 33 | ||
| too few games | 11 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 20 |
Patch 26.20: 46.8 % · 47 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Gnar's other Top matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3 % | +9.4 | 178 | ||
| 57.0 % | +8.4 | 121 | ||
| 56.9 % | +8.3 | 123 | ||
| 55.9 % | +2.9 | 311 | ||
| 55.9 % | +5.7 | 111 | ||
| 55.6 % | +6.2 | 266 | ||
| 54.3 % | +5.5 | 269 | ||
| 53.9 % | +5.4 | 154 | ||
| 53.2 % | +3.4 | 111 | ||
| 52.9 % | +4.3 | 206 | ||
| 52.6 % | +4.2 | 114 | ||
| 52.0 % | +2.3 | 279 | ||
| 51.9 % | +2.2 | 345 | ||
| 51.9 % | +3.4 | 133 | ||
| 51.8 % | +2.9 | 114 | ||
| 51.1 % | ±0.0 | 139 | ||
| 50.7 % | +0.5 | 225 | ||
| 50.5 % | +1.0 | 107 | ||
| 49.8 % | −0.4 | 301 | ||
| 49.8 % | +0.2 | 205 | ||
| 49.2 % | −0.1 | 177 | ||
| 49.1 % | +0.6 | 216 | ||
| 48.5 % | −0.8 | 274 | ||
| 48.5 % | −0.7 | 134 | ||
| 47.8 % | −4.2 | 314 | ||
| 47.8 % | −1.9 | 293 | ||
| 47.7 % | −1.9 | 176 | ||
| 47.0 % | −0.6 | 219 | ||
| 45.2 % | −2.6 | 115 | ||
| 45.0 % | −4.4 | 189 | ||
| 44.6 % | −2.9 | 166 | ||
| 44.1 % | −4.7 | 145 | ||
| 43.8 % | −5.7 | 203 | ||
| 42.8 % | −4.2 | 201 | ||
| 42.2 % | −6.0 | 502 | ||
| 41.4 % | −7.4 | 232 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.