Gragas Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 5,504 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Rod of Ages›Winter's Approach12.8 %44.7 %197
Rod of Ages›Archangel's Staff8.7 %52.2 %134
Hextech Rocketbelt›Lich Bane7.3 %57.5 %113

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Rod of Ages 28.2 % picked 46.5 % WR 544 games
Lich Bane 27.5 % picked 55.3 % WR 530 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 9.9 % picked 53.6 % WR 192 games
Luden's Echo 9.0 % picked 56.1 % WR 173 games
Archangel's Staff 8.7 % picked 58.3 % WR 168 games
Imperial Mandate 5.8 % picked 52.7 % WR 112 games
Cosmic Drive 4.5 % picked 54.7 % WR 86 games
Stormsurge 1.3 % picked 56.0 % WR 25 games
First 2
Winter's ApproachRod of Ages 12.8 % picked 44.7 % WR 197 games
Archangel's StaffRod of Ages 8.7 % picked 52.2 % WR 134 games
Lich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 7.3 % picked 57.5 % WR 113 games
Lich BaneStormsurge 6.8 % picked 59.0 % WR 105 games
Lich BaneLuden's Echo 6.2 % picked 61.1 % WR 95 games
Cosmic DriveRod of Ages 4.3 % picked 47.0 % WR 66 games
Archangel's StaffLich Bane 4.1 % picked 55.6 % WR 63 games
Hextech RocketbeltImperial Mandate 3.8 % picked 58.6 % WR 58 games
First 3
Winter's ApproachCosmic DriveRod of Ages 11.2 % picked 44.6 % WR 83 games
Archangel's StaffCosmic DriveRod of Ages 4.7 % picked 62.9 % WR 35 games
Lich BaneHextech RocketbeltImperial Mandate 4.1 % picked 63.3 % WR 30 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneStormsurge 3.0 % picked 59.1 % WR 22 games
Lich BaneStormsurgeLuden's Echo 2.2 % picked too few games 16 games
Archangel's StaffLich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 2.2 % picked too few games 16 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 1.9 % picked too few games 14 games
Lich BaneCosmic DriveRod of Ages 1.8 % picked too few games 13 games
First 4
Lich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassImperial Mandate 4.8 % picked too few games 9 games
Winter's ApproachZhonya's HourglassCosmic DriveRod of Ages 4.3 % picked too few games 8 games
Archangel's StaffZhonya's HourglassCosmic DriveRod of Ages 2.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Winter's ApproachImperial MandateCosmic DriveRod of Ages 2.1 % picked too few games 4 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneStormsurgeLuden's Echo 2.1 % picked too few games 4 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 1.6 % picked too few games 3 games
Lich BaneWinter's ApproachCosmic DriveRod of Ages 1.6 % picked too few games 3 games
ActualizerArchangel's StaffMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's Deathcap 1.6 % picked too few games 3 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring86.1 %51.7 %1,704
Sapphire Crystal7.8 %61.7 %154
Tear of the Goddess6.1 %53.3 %120

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity49.6 %50.3 %909
Sorcerer's Shoes39.7 %57.2 %727
Plated Steelcaps6.8 %52.4 %124
Mercury's Treads4.0 %56.2 %73

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter31.0 %56.6 %265
Doran's Ring›Sapphire Crystal›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter25.2 %48.6 %216
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote17.9 %63.4 %153
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Ruby Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons14.4 %62.6 %123
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Ruby Crystal›Sapphire Crystal11.6 %51.5 %99

Core build

Rod of Ages46.3 % WR555 games ›Winter's Approach49.7 % WR298 games ›Cosmic Drive52.2 % WR379 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass55.8 %43
Rabadon's Deathcap54.2 %24
Void Staff–17

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport75.9 %52.0 %4,153
Flash + Ignite23.3 %51.2 %1,277
Flash + Exhaust0.4 %27.3 %22
Flash + Ghost0.4 %38.1 %21

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W80.5 %50.8 %3,427
Q›W›E17.2 %55.4 %734
W›E›Q2.3 %55.2 %96

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.