Gwen Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 4,170 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Dusk and Dawn›Rabadon's Deathcap44.5 %58.5 %487
Dusk and Dawn›Nashor's Tooth19.4 %53.3 %212
Dusk and Dawn›Zhonya's Hourglass8.6 %59.6 %94

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Dusk and Dawn 71.8 % picked 51.4 % WR 1,341 games
Nashor's Tooth 22.4 % picked 48.0 % WR 419 games
Lich Bane 3.6 % picked 51.5 % WR 68 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 0.6 % picked too few games 12 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Kaenic Rookern 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Malignance 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
First 2
Dusk and DawnRabadon's Deathcap 44.5 % picked 58.5 % WR 487 games
Dusk and DawnNashor's Tooth 19.4 % picked 53.3 % WR 212 games
Dusk and DawnZhonya's Hourglass 8.6 % picked 59.6 % WR 94 games
Rabadon's DeathcapNashor's Tooth 5.9 % picked 66.2 % WR 65 games
Dusk and DawnVoid Staff 5.3 % picked 48.3 % WR 58 games
Nashor's ToothZhonya's Hourglass 4.2 % picked 58.7 % WR 46 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 2.6 % picked 71.4 % WR 28 games
Nashor's ToothVoid Staff 1.1 % picked too few games 12 games
First 3
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 28.1 % picked 55.7 % WR 115 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 21.8 % picked 53.9 % WR 89 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapNashor's Tooth 12.0 % picked 55.1 % WR 49 games
Dusk and DawnNashor's ToothZhonya's Hourglass 4.9 % picked 70.0 % WR 20 games
Rabadon's DeathcapNashor's ToothZhonya's Hourglass 4.4 % picked too few games 18 games
Rabadon's DeathcapNashor's ToothVoid Staff 2.0 % picked too few games 8 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 2.0 % picked too few games 8 games
Dusk and DawnVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 1.7 % picked too few games 7 games
First 4
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 29.7 % picked 63.6 % WR 33 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapNashor's ToothVoid Staff 6.3 % picked too few games 7 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapMalignanceVoid Staff 4.5 % picked too few games 5 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassMorellonomicon 3.6 % picked too few games 4 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 3.6 % picked too few games 4 games
Dusk and DawnRabadon's DeathcapBanshee's VeilZhonya's Hourglass 3.6 % picked too few games 4 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 3.6 % picked too few games 4 games
Dusk and DawnMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapNashor's Tooth 2.7 % picked too few games 3 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring87.7 %50.8 %1,726
Doran's Shield6.4 %46.8 %126
Doran's Helm5.9 %45.7 %116

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes39.9 %52.4 %666
Plated Steelcaps37.1 %50.0 %618
Mercury's Treads15.3 %49.4 %255
Gluttonous Greaves7.7 %51.2 %129

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Ruby Crystal›Haunting Guise36.7 %49.7 %147
Doran's Ring›Blasting Wand›Ruby Crystal›Kindlegem21.7 %51.7 %87
Doran's Ring›Blasting Wand›Ruby Crystal›Dagger14.5 %46.6 %58
Doran's Ring13.7 %56.4 %55
Doran's Ring›Blasting Wand›Kindlegem›Dagger13.5 %55.6 %54

Core build

Dusk and Dawn51.2 % WR1,443 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap59.0 % WR713 games ›Void Staff57.3 % WR227 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass57.1 %28

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite70.5 %52.5 %2,352
Flash + Teleport20.0 %48.5 %669
Ghost + Teleport5.0 %50.0 %168
Ghost + Ignite4.4 %45.3 %148

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W99.5 %51.0 %3,298
E›Q›W0.3 %–10
Q›W›E0.2 %–7

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.