Heimerdinger Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 1,762 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment26.7 %48.8 %410
Blackfire Torch›Zhonya's Hourglass15.0 %51.3 %230
Blackfire Torch›Rylai's Crystal Scepter13.2 %47.3 %203

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 60.2 % picked 48.7 % WR 1,086 games
Liandry's Torment 14.0 % picked 49.0 % WR 253 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 12.3 % picked 55.7 % WR 221 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 4.6 % picked 45.8 % WR 83 games
Luden's Echo 3.8 % picked 47.1 % WR 68 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 1.9 % picked 54.3 % WR 35 games
Stormsurge 0.9 % picked too few games 16 games
Void Staff 0.6 % picked too few games 11 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 26.7 % picked 48.8 % WR 410 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 15.0 % picked 51.3 % WR 230 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal Scepter 13.2 % picked 47.3 % WR 203 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's Deathcap 12.2 % picked 49.7 % WR 187 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 4.7 % picked 59.7 % WR 72 games
Zhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.4 % picked 42.6 % WR 68 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 4.4 % picked 53.7 % WR 67 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 4.0 % picked 57.4 % WR 61 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 17.9 % picked 56.8 % WR 155 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 13.7 % picked 52.1 % WR 119 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 11.8 % picked 52.0 % WR 102 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 11.5 % picked 53.0 % WR 100 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLiandry's Torment 6.0 % picked 40.4 % WR 52 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.6 % picked 52.5 % WR 40 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 3.6 % picked 54.8 % WR 31 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 2.0 % picked too few games 17 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 19.6 % picked 55.9 % WR 59 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 8.6 % picked 53.8 % WR 26 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 6.0 % picked too few games 18 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 6.0 % picked too few games 18 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 5.0 % picked too few games 15 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.3 % picked too few games 13 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassMorellonomicon 2.3 % picked too few games 7 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 2.0 % picked too few games 6 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring97.1 %49.2 %1,816
Dark Seal1.4 %51.9 %27
Tear of the Goddess1.4 %37.0 %27

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes91.7 %49.4 %1,396
Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.7 %55.4 %56
Boots of Swiftness3.0 %53.3 %45
Gluttonous Greaves1.7 %57.7 %26

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter27.5 %41.4 %99
Doran's Ring›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes›Blackfire Torch24.2 %51.7 %87
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote16.9 %29.5 %61
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes15.8 %54.4 %57
Doran's Ring›Fated Ashes›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal15.6 %50.0 %56

Core build

Blackfire Torch49.1 % WR1,234 games ›Liandry's Torment49.9 % WR773 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass50.7 % WR819 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap62.5 %64
Void Staff68.0 %50
Rylai's Crystal Scepter50.0 %36

5th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap–19
Morellonomicon–10

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite38.8 %49.9 %587
Flash + Teleport37.3 %50.1 %563
Flash + Exhaust23.9 %46.5 %361

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E82.4 %49.2 %1,172
W›Q›E10.3 %51.7 %147
Q›E›W7.2 %49.5 %103

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.