Heimerdinger Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 2,246 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment27.2 %50.5 %444
Blackfire Torch›Zhonya's Hourglass15.7 %50.0 %256
Blackfire Torch›Rylai's Crystal Scepter14.2 %49.6 %232

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 61.6 % picked 50.0 % WR 1,180 games
Liandry's Torment 13.8 % picked 47.0 % WR 264 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 11.3 % picked 56.0 % WR 216 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 4.4 % picked 48.2 % WR 85 games
Luden's Echo 3.7 % picked 50.7 % WR 71 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 2.1 % picked 50.0 % WR 40 games
Stormsurge 0.9 % picked too few games 17 games
Void Staff 0.8 % picked too few games 15 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 27.2 % picked 50.5 % WR 444 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 15.7 % picked 50.0 % WR 256 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal Scepter 14.2 % picked 49.6 % WR 232 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's Deathcap 11.4 % picked 52.9 % WR 187 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 4.5 % picked 57.5 % WR 73 games
Zhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.3 % picked 39.4 % WR 71 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 3.7 % picked 56.7 % WR 60 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 3.5 % picked 58.6 % WR 58 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 18.1 % picked 58.1 % WR 167 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 13.7 % picked 49.2 % WR 126 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 12.7 % picked 56.4 % WR 117 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 12.0 % picked 57.7 % WR 111 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLiandry's Torment 5.5 % picked 43.1 % WR 51 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.2 % picked 51.3 % WR 39 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 3.1 % picked 55.2 % WR 29 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal Scepter 2.0 % picked too few games 18 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 20.0 % picked 54.1 % WR 61 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 7.5 % picked 56.5 % WR 23 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 7.2 % picked 59.1 % WR 22 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 5.6 % picked too few games 17 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.6 % picked too few games 14 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 4.6 % picked too few games 14 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 2.6 % picked too few games 8 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassMorellonomicon 2.6 % picked too few games 8 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring97.0 %50.3 %1,926
Dark Seal1.5 %50.0 %30
Tear of the Goddess1.5 %34.5 %29

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes92.4 %50.3 %1,494
Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.5 %57.9 %57
Boots of Swiftness2.4 %51.3 %39
Plated Steelcaps1.7 %33.3 %27

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter25.9 %39.3 %117
Doran's Ring›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes›Blackfire Torch24.6 %52.3 %111
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote18.4 %32.5 %83
Doran's Ring›Lost Chapter›Amplifying Tome›Fated Ashes15.9 %55.6 %72
Doran's Ring›Fated Ashes›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal15.3 %59.4 %69

Core build

Blackfire Torch50.0 % WR1,335 games ›Liandry's Torment50.5 % WR832 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass52.3 % WR860 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap60.6 %66
Void Staff66.7 %48
Rylai's Crystal Scepter43.2 %37

5th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap61.9 %21
Morellonomicon–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite38.1 %50.6 %699
Flash + Teleport37.6 %51.1 %690
Flash + Exhaust24.4 %47.8 %448

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E83.4 %49.8 %1,498
W›Q›E10.0 %53.6 %179
Q›E›W6.7 %48.3 %120

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.