Irelia Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 9,255 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blade of The Ruined King›Hullbreaker51.7 %51.2 %920
Blade of The Ruined King›Kraken Slayer22.9 %51.8 %407
Blade of The Ruined King›Wit's End14.3 %51.6 %254

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blade of The Ruined King 98.1 % picked 49.6 % WR 1,902 games
Hextech Gunblade 1.1 % picked 42.9 % WR 21 games
Kraken Slayer 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Wit's End 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Hullbreaker 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Titanic Hydra 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Death's Dance 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Bloodthirster 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Blade of The Ruined KingHullbreaker 51.7 % picked 51.2 % WR 920 games
Blade of The Ruined KingKraken Slayer 22.9 % picked 51.8 % WR 407 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined King 14.3 % picked 51.6 % WR 254 games
Blade of The Ruined KingDeath's Dance 3.8 % picked 45.6 % WR 68 games
Blade of The Ruined KingTerminus 2.5 % picked 45.5 % WR 44 games
Lich BaneHextech Gunblade 0.8 % picked too few games 14 games
Trinity ForceBlade of The Ruined King 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Randuin's OmenBlade of The Ruined King 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
First 3
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingHullbreaker 29.4 % picked 53.4 % WR 388 games
Blade of The Ruined KingHullbreakerDeath's Dance 18.2 % picked 57.5 % WR 240 games
Blade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 11.8 % picked 57.7 % WR 156 games
Blade of The Ruined KingHullbreakerKraken Slayer 8.8 % picked 56.9 % WR 116 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingKraken Slayer 6.7 % picked 45.5 % WR 88 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's Dance 6.6 % picked 47.1 % WR 87 games
Blade of The Ruined KingTerminusDeath's Dance 1.8 % picked 41.7 % WR 24 games
Blade of The Ruined KingHullbreakerTerminus 1.7 % picked 43.5 % WR 23 games
First 4
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingHullbreakerDeath's Dance 28.2 % picked 52.6 % WR 194 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 7.0 % picked 43.8 % WR 48 games
Blade of The Ruined KingHullbreakerDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 6.1 % picked 54.8 % WR 42 games
Guardian AngelBlade of The Ruined KingHullbreakerDeath's Dance 4.2 % picked 44.8 % WR 29 games
Guardian AngelWit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingHullbreaker 4.1 % picked 53.6 % WR 28 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined KingHullbreakerKraken Slayer 2.8 % picked too few games 19 games
Sterak's GageBlade of The Ruined KingHullbreakerDeath's Dance 1.9 % picked too few games 13 games
Endless HungerBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 1.9 % picked too few games 13 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade88.7 %50.0 %1,751
Doran's Bow9.8 %42.8 %194
Doran's Shield1.5 %51.7 %29

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps67.4 %48.3 %1,241
Mercury's Treads29.9 %52.3 %551
Gluttonous Greaves2.7 %69.4 %49

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Dagger›Vampiric Scepter38.0 %48.2 %718
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Vampiric Scepter›Dagger25.3 %42.3 %478
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Vampiric Scepter›Pickaxe13.6 %51.6 %256
Doran's Blade›Vampiric Scepter›Pickaxe›Dagger11.5 %52.8 %218
Doran's Blade›Vampiric Scepter›Dagger›Pickaxe11.5 %60.1 %218

Core build

Blade of The Ruined King49.7 % WR1,912 games ›Hullbreaker52.1 % WR1,074 games ›Death's Dance53.6 % WR836 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel53.8 %93
Wit's End49.4 %89
Maw of Malmortius65.7 %35

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel49.4 %85
Endless Hunger–16
Wit's End–12

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite75.7 %50.5 %6,960
Flash + Exhaust15.5 %49.7 %1,422
Teleport + Flash8.8 %46.7 %813

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E92.0 %50.2 %6,944
Q›E›W7.9 %48.1 %599
W›E›Q0.1 %–8

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.