Jayce vs Master Yi
42.5 % 57.5 %
Jayce wins 17 of 40 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 50.4 % −7.9 vs exp.
Only 40 games so far: read this as a hint, not as a verdict.
Master Yi vs JayceLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Jayce win rate against Master Yi in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Master Yi wins50 %Jayce wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 7 | ||
| too few games | 12 | ||
| too few games | 10 | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 5 |
Patch 26.20: 25 games, too few for a win rate Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Jayce's other Top matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.1 % | +6.1 | 294 | ||
| 52.8 % | +5.1 | 305 | ||
| 52.4 % | +4.9 | 145 | ||
| 52.1 % | +4.5 | 380 | ||
| 51.8 % | +4.2 | 141 | ||
| 51.0 % | +5.4 | 257 | ||
| 50.6 % | +2.4 | 170 | ||
| 50.0 % | +3.4 | 228 | ||
| 49.9 % | +2.6 | 387 | ||
| 49.5 % | +3.0 | 107 | ||
| 49.4 % | +2.6 | 419 | ||
| 49.4 % | −0.9 | 170 | ||
| 49.3 % | +1.7 | 357 | ||
| 49.2 % | −1.8 | 425 | ||
| 48.6 % | +1.9 | 107 | ||
| 48.5 % | +1.9 | 264 | ||
| 48.4 % | +0.2 | 368 | ||
| 48.3 % | +0.6 | 632 | ||
| 48.2 % | +2.2 | 114 | ||
| 48.1 % | +0.4 | 616 | ||
| 48.1 % | −1.0 | 295 | ||
| 47.9 % | +1.0 | 140 | ||
| 47.7 % | +1.8 | 155 | ||
| 47.5 % | ±0.0 | 278 | ||
| 47.4 % | +0.6 | 327 | ||
| 46.9 % | +0.5 | 305 | ||
| 46.7 % | −0.7 | 323 | ||
| 46.5 % | −0.3 | 275 | ||
| 45.3 % | −1.2 | 148 | ||
| 45.2 % | −0.3 | 188 | ||
| 45.1 % | −1.4 | 295 | ||
| 45.0 % | −2.8 | 222 | ||
| 44.6 % | −3.6 | 213 | ||
| 44.3 % | −3.0 | 280 | ||
| 43.8 % | −2.4 | 105 | ||
| 42.9 % | −3.3 | 988 | ||
| 42.8 % | −4.4 | 222 | ||
| 42.5 % | −7.9 | 40 | ||
| 41.8 % | −4.7 | 196 | ||
| 41.5 % | −5.9 | 564 | ||
| 41.1 % | −3.9 | 224 | ||
| 38.6 % | −8.0 | 236 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.