Jhin Items

Bot · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 26,005 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Hubris›The Collector33.2 %47.6 %567
Hubris›Phantom Dancer26.3 %55.8 %448
The Collector›Infinity Edge15.9 %55.0 %271

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Hubris 67.0 % picked 50.6 % WR 1,294 games
The Collector 21.2 % picked 52.7 % WR 410 games
Youmuu's Ghostblade 4.7 % picked 57.1 % WR 91 games
Infinity Edge 2.3 % picked 51.1 % WR 45 games
Axiom Arc 1.3 % picked 34.6 % WR 26 games
Serpent's Fang 0.9 % picked too few games 17 games
Hexoptics C44 0.9 % picked too few games 17 games
Phantom Dancer 0.7 % picked too few games 14 games
First 2
The CollectorHubris 33.2 % picked 47.6 % WR 567 games
Phantom DancerHubris 26.3 % picked 55.8 % WR 448 games
Infinity EdgeThe Collector 15.9 % picked 55.0 % WR 271 games
Infinity EdgeHubris 6.2 % picked 48.6 % WR 105 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsThe Collector 2.3 % picked 52.5 % WR 40 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeThe Collector 1.7 % picked 34.5 % WR 29 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsHubris 1.7 % picked 41.4 % WR 29 games
The CollectorAxiom Arc 1.5 % picked 30.8 % WR 26 games
First 3
Infinity EdgeThe CollectorHubris 24.7 % picked 51.4 % WR 288 games
Infinity EdgePhantom DancerHubris 24.2 % picked 59.2 % WR 282 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsThe Collector 11.9 % picked 55.4 % WR 139 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsThe CollectorHubris 6.7 % picked 46.2 % WR 78 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsPhantom DancerHubris 5.1 % picked 63.3 % WR 60 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsHubris 3.5 % picked 53.7 % WR 41 games
Phantom DancerThe CollectorHubris 2.0 % picked 43.5 % WR 23 games
Mortal ReminderThe CollectorHubris 1.9 % picked 50.0 % WR 22 games
First 4
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsPhantom DancerHubris 26.0 % picked 59.0 % WR 134 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsThe CollectorHubris 24.7 % picked 55.9 % WR 127 games
Infinity EdgeMortal ReminderPhantom DancerHubris 5.6 % picked 72.4 % WR 29 games
Infinity EdgeMortal ReminderThe CollectorHubris 3.9 % picked 35.0 % WR 20 games
Infinity EdgePhantom DancerThe CollectorHubris 3.3 % picked too few games 17 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsBloodthirsterThe Collector 2.9 % picked too few games 15 games
Guardian AngelInfinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsThe Collector 2.9 % picked too few games 15 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsYoumuu's GhostbladeThe Collector 1.9 % picked too few games 10 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Helm45.3 %51.2 %896
Doran's Blade43.5 %50.6 %859
Doran's Bow11.2 %52.9 %221

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Boots of Swiftness84.5 %50.5 %1,571
Plated Steelcaps10.5 %52.8 %195
Gluttonous Greaves3.5 %64.6 %65
Mercury's Treads1.5 %50.0 %28

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Helm›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer34.5 %49.1 %1,740
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer24.0 %48.1 %1,209
Doran's Helm›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer›Hubris14.3 %58.6 %720
Doran's Helm›Serrated Dirk›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer14.2 %49.5 %717
Doran's Helm›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Hubris13.0 %52.6 %656

Core build

Hubris50.5 % WR1,330 games ›The Collector49.5 % WR1,049 games ›Infinity Edge54.2 % WR1,214 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Lord Dominik's Regards56.4 %243
Mortal Reminder52.0 %50
Guardian Angel48.6 %37

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel57.9 %38
Bloodthirster66.7 %24
Hexoptics C44–18

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Barrier84.3 %50.2 %20,888
Exhaust + Flash8.7 %48.0 %2,151
Cleanse + Flash7.0 %50.0 %1,746

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E98.6 %50.3 %20,709
Q›E›W1.1 %48.0 %221
W›Q›E0.4 %44.9 %78

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.