Kai'Sa Items

Bot · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 28,436 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade76.5 %51.2 %1,393
Statikk Shiv›Guinsoo's Rageblade13.6 %50.0 %248
Statikk Shiv›Voltaic Cyclosword3.0 %63.6 %55

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Kraken Slayer 78.2 % picked 49.4 % WR 1,525 games
Statikk Shiv 17.7 % picked 51.9 % WR 345 games
Yun Tal Wildarrows 2.0 % picked 56.4 % WR 39 games
Hubris 1.1 % picked 50.0 % WR 22 games
The Collector 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Manamune 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Guinsoo's Rageblade 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Hexoptics C44 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
First 2
Guinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 76.5 % picked 51.2 % WR 1,393 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's Rageblade 13.6 % picked 50.0 % WR 248 games
Statikk ShivVoltaic Cyclosword 3.0 % picked 63.6 % WR 55 games
The CollectorHubris 1.2 % picked 54.5 % WR 22 games
Infinity EdgeYun Tal Wildarrows 0.8 % picked too few games 15 games
Statikk ShivKraken Slayer 0.7 % picked too few games 12 games
Yun Tal WildarrowsGuinsoo's Rageblade 0.5 % picked too few games 10 games
Kraken SlayerThe Collector 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
First 3
Guinsoo's RagebladeTerminusKraken Slayer 41.8 % picked 53.3 % WR 644 games
Nashor's ToothGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 25.1 % picked 53.5 % WR 387 games
Statikk ShivNashor's ToothGuinsoo's Rageblade 8.5 % picked 55.7 % WR 131 games
Phantom DancerGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 3.7 % picked 57.9 % WR 57 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminus 3.2 % picked 56.0 % WR 50 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeZhonya's HourglassKraken Slayer 1.8 % picked 55.6 % WR 27 games
Statikk ShivLuden's EchoVoltaic Cyclosword 1.4 % picked 76.2 % WR 21 games
Runaan's HurricaneGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 1.2 % picked too few games 19 games
First 4
Guinsoo's RagebladeZhonya's HourglassTerminusKraken Slayer 19.5 % picked 49.2 % WR 189 games
Nashor's ToothGuinsoo's RagebladeZhonya's HourglassKraken Slayer 16.8 % picked 50.9 % WR 163 games
Nashor's ToothGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminusKraken Slayer 10.3 % picked 59.0 % WR 100 games
Phantom DancerGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminusKraken Slayer 6.4 % picked 53.2 % WR 62 games
Statikk ShivNashor's ToothGuinsoo's RagebladeZhonya's Hourglass 4.9 % picked 62.5 % WR 48 games
Runaan's HurricaneGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminusKraken Slayer 3.1 % picked 60.0 % WR 30 games
Infinity EdgePhantom DancerGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 2.7 % picked 61.5 % WR 26 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeZhonya's HourglassTerminus 2.6 % picked 48.0 % WR 25 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Bow91.8 %49.9 %1,828
Doran's Blade8.2 %54.0 %163

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Berserker's Greaves83.6 %49.1 %1,528
Gluttonous Greaves16.4 %55.7 %300

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Bow›Cull›Long Sword›Hearthbound Axe30.8 %52.7 %1,599
Doran's Bow›Cull›Long Sword›Dagger26.3 %48.9 %1,366
Doran's Bow›Long Sword›Dagger›Hearthbound Axe16.4 %47.3 %848
Doran's Bow›Cull›Long Sword›Rectrix15.4 %51.1 %801
Doran's Bow›Cull›Recurve Bow›Long Sword11.0 %50.8 %571

Core build

Kraken Slayer49.3 % WR1,552 games ›Guinsoo's Rageblade51.0 % WR1,680 games ›Terminus53.4 % WR833 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass52.1 %438
Nashor's Tooth61.3 %75
Phantom Dancer51.6 %64

5th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass60.0 %85
Rabadon's Deathcap49.3 %69
Guardian Angel46.7 %45

6th item

Win RateGames
Mercurial Scimitar–13

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Barrier77.4 %50.1 %21,596
Exhaust + Flash15.8 %50.3 %4,413
Cleanse + Flash6.8 %47.2 %1,887

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W84.5 %50.1 %19,404
Q›W›E15.0 %49.2 %3,455
W›Q›E0.4 %38.8 %103

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.