Kalista Items

Bot · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 8,008 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Statikk Shiv›Guinsoo's Rageblade88.2 %52.2 %1,591
Blade of The Ruined King›Guinsoo's Rageblade6.2 %45.5 %112

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Statikk Shiv 91.0 % picked 49.8 % WR 1,768 games
Blade of The Ruined King 6.6 % picked 45.0 % WR 129 games
Guinsoo's Rageblade 1.5 % picked 55.2 % WR 29 games
Runaan's Hurricane 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Hubris 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Kraken Slayer 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Serpent's Fang 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's Rageblade 88.2 % picked 52.2 % WR 1,591 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined King 6.2 % picked 45.5 % WR 112 games
Statikk ShivBlade of The Ruined King 1.3 % picked 43.5 % WR 23 games
Statikk ShivWit's End 0.9 % picked too few games 16 games
Statikk ShivTerminus 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
Runaan's HurricaneBlade of The Ruined King 0.6 % picked too few games 10 games
Wit's EndBlade of The Ruined King 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Runaan's HurricaneStatikk Shiv 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
First 3
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminus 71.4 % picked 54.6 % WR 1,058 games
Statikk ShivWit's EndGuinsoo's Rageblade 7.5 % picked 56.8 % WR 111 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeJak'Sho, The Protean 5.5 % picked 54.3 % WR 81 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingTerminus 3.8 % picked 50.9 % WR 57 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeRanduin's Omen 1.7 % picked 36.0 % WR 25 games
Runaan's HurricaneGuinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined King 1.3 % picked too few games 19 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined King 1.3 % picked too few games 19 games
Runaan's HurricaneStatikk ShivGuinsoo's Rageblade 1.2 % picked too few games 18 games
First 4
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminusJak'Sho, The Protean 50.2 % picked 57.4 % WR 462 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeRanduin's OmenTerminus 14.3 % picked 50.0 % WR 132 games
Statikk ShivWit's EndGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminus 8.9 % picked 61.0 % WR 82 games
Statikk ShivWit's EndGuinsoo's RagebladeJak'Sho, The Protean 3.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 28 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingTerminusJak'Sho, The Protean 2.0 % picked too few games 18 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeRanduin's OmenJak'Sho, The Protean 1.8 % picked too few games 17 games
Runaan's HurricaneStatikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeTerminus 1.6 % picked too few games 15 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingTerminus 1.4 % picked too few games 13 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Bow94.7 %50.1 %1,889
Doran's Blade5.3 %41.9 %105

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gluttonous Greaves60.3 %52.6 %1,152
Berserker's Greaves32.8 %46.1 %627
Plated Steelcaps5.7 %50.0 %108
Mercury's Treads1.2 %45.5 %22

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Bow›Pickaxe›Dagger›Scout's Slingshot32.9 %49.2 %665
Doran's Bow›Dagger›Pickaxe›Scout's Slingshot19.8 %52.6 %401
Doran's Bow›Pickaxe›Scout's Slingshot›Amplifying Tome17.0 %53.9 %343
Doran's Bow›Dagger›Scout's Slingshot›Pickaxe16.9 %47.1 %342
Doran's Bow›Scout's Slingshot›Pickaxe›Amplifying Tome13.4 %49.6 %270

Core build

Statikk Shiv50.0 % WR1,793 games ›Guinsoo's Rageblade52.0 % WR1,740 games ›Terminus54.7 % WR1,271 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Jak'Sho, The Protean56.0 %511
Randuin's Omen48.7 %152
Wit's End55.4 %56

5th item

Win RateGames
Randuin's Omen56.8 %74
Jak'Sho, The Protean43.3 %60
Guardian Angel58.6 %58

6th item

Win RateGames
Bloodthirster–16
Mercurial Scimitar–13
Wit's End–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Barrier64.6 %49.5 %5,150
Exhaust + Flash23.3 %48.0 %1,862
Flash + Cleanse12.1 %51.2 %964

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
E›Q›W97.9 %49.5 %6,371
Q›E›W1.8 %49.6 %119
E›W›Q0.2 %–15

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.