Karthus Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 2,510 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment29.6 %49.9 %475
Blackfire Torch›Rabadon's Deathcap18.9 %61.5 %304
Blackfire Torch›Zhonya's Hourglass16.2 %48.5 %260

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 86.6 % picked 51.9 % WR 1,690 games
Malignance 12.3 % picked 41.9 % WR 241 games
Liandry's Torment 0.8 % picked too few games 16 games
Stormsurge 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Luden's Echo 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 29.6 % picked 49.9 % WR 475 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's Deathcap 18.9 % picked 61.5 % WR 304 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 16.2 % picked 48.5 % WR 260 games
Blackfire TorchStormsurge 10.0 % picked 58.8 % WR 160 games
Blackfire TorchMalignance 5.5 % picked 42.0 % WR 88 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's Soulstealer 4.9 % picked 83.5 % WR 79 games
MalignanceLiandry's Torment 4.2 % picked 41.8 % WR 67 games
Rabadon's DeathcapMalignance 3.2 % picked 50.0 % WR 52 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 13.4 % picked 56.0 % WR 134 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 13.3 % picked 56.4 % WR 133 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLiandry's Torment 8.1 % picked 46.9 % WR 81 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 7.8 % picked 69.2 % WR 78 games
Blackfire TorchStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 6.5 % picked 61.5 % WR 65 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 6.0 % picked 43.3 % WR 60 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's Deathcap 4.3 % picked 79.1 % WR 43 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 4.2 % picked 40.5 % WR 42 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 14.3 % picked 66.7 % WR 72 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 7.3 % picked 45.9 % WR 37 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 6.5 % picked 51.5 % WR 33 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 5.9 % picked 50.0 % WR 30 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 4.4 % picked 59.1 % WR 22 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 3.4 % picked too few games 17 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 3.2 % picked too few games 16 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 3.0 % picked too few games 15 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup84.2 %52.2 %1,684
Gustwalker Hatchling14.5 %43.8 %290
Mosstomper Seedling1.3 %26.9 %26

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes100.0 %52.0 %1,760

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup›Fated Ashes›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal30.1 %50.0 %170
Scorchclaw Pup›Fated Ashes›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome23.6 %56.4 %133
Scorchclaw Pup›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Fated Ashes15.6 %47.7 %88
Scorchclaw Pup›Fated Ashes›Lost Chapter›Blackfire Torch15.6 %60.2 %88
Scorchclaw Pup›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes›Blackfire Torch15.1 %56.5 %85

Core build

Blackfire Torch51.7 % WR1,728 games ›Liandry's Torment51.7 % WR681 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap58.3 % WR777 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff56.1 %173
Zhonya's Hourglass53.4 %73
Mejai's Soulstealer82.5 %40

5th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff66.7 %42
Zhonya's Hourglass60.0 %30
Stormsurge45.5 %22

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite46.6 %52.0 %1,174
Exhaust + Smite43.2 %48.3 %1,089
Ignite + Smite10.1 %51.8 %255

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W99.4 %50.5 %1,927
Q›W›E0.6 %–12

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.