Karthus Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 3,074 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment29.0 %50.8 %465
Blackfire Torch›Rabadon's Deathcap18.5 %61.5 %296
Blackfire Torch›Zhonya's Hourglass16.4 %48.9 %262

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 84.9 % picked 51.2 % WR 1,650 games
Malignance 13.8 % picked 41.4 % WR 268 games
Liandry's Torment 1.0 % picked 40.0 % WR 20 games
Stormsurge 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Luden's Echo 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 29.0 % picked 50.8 % WR 465 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's Deathcap 18.5 % picked 61.5 % WR 296 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 16.4 % picked 48.9 % WR 262 games
Blackfire TorchStormsurge 9.4 % picked 56.7 % WR 150 games
Blackfire TorchMalignance 5.7 % picked 40.2 % WR 92 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's Soulstealer 4.6 % picked 82.2 % WR 73 games
MalignanceLiandry's Torment 4.1 % picked 48.5 % WR 66 games
Rabadon's DeathcapMalignance 3.8 % picked 44.3 % WR 61 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 14.5 % picked 58.1 % WR 148 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 13.4 % picked 55.5 % WR 137 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLiandry's Torment 7.8 % picked 43.8 % WR 80 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 7.4 % picked 64.0 % WR 75 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 6.2 % picked 50.8 % WR 63 games
Blackfire TorchStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 5.4 % picked 65.5 % WR 55 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's Deathcap 4.0 % picked 80.5 % WR 41 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 3.5 % picked 38.9 % WR 36 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 13.3 % picked 62.1 % WR 66 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 6.7 % picked 42.4 % WR 33 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 6.7 % picked 45.5 % WR 33 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 6.3 % picked 54.8 % WR 31 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 3.8 % picked too few games 19 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 3.2 % picked too few games 16 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 3.0 % picked too few games 15 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff 2.8 % picked too few games 14 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup85.0 %50.9 %1,699
Gustwalker Hatchling13.8 %44.0 %275
Mosstomper Seedling1.3 %23.1 %26

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes98.3 %50.6 %1,749
Ionian Boots of Lucidity1.7 %58.1 %31

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup›Fated Ashes›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal30.5 %47.1 %206
Scorchclaw Pup›Fated Ashes›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome22.9 %56.1 %155
Scorchclaw Pup›Fated Ashes›Lost Chapter›Blackfire Torch15.8 %57.0 %107
Scorchclaw Pup›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes›Blackfire Torch15.7 %53.8 %106
Scorchclaw Pup›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Fated Ashes15.1 %48.0 %102

Core build

Blackfire Torch50.9 % WR1,696 games ›Liandry's Torment51.9 % WR676 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap56.9 % WR775 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff54.0 %163
Zhonya's Hourglass52.9 %70
Mejai's Soulstealer82.9 %35

5th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff71.8 %39
Zhonya's Hourglass60.0 %25
Stormsurge37.5 %24

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite46.1 %51.6 %1,419
Exhaust + Smite44.5 %47.1 %1,368
Ignite + Smite9.4 %52.8 %288

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W99.1 %49.7 %2,429
Q›W›E0.8 %60.0 %20
W›Q›E0.0 %–1

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.