Lee Sin Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 27,911 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Eclipse›Black Cleaver29.8 %51.0 %535
Eclipse›Sundered Sky22.0 %50.0 %394
Profane Hydra›Voltaic Cyclosword14.2 %48.4 %254

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Eclipse 63.1 % picked 48.7 % WR 1,239 games
Profane Hydra 20.5 % picked 49.8 % WR 402 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 6.7 % picked 51.5 % WR 132 games
Hubris 4.2 % picked 46.3 % WR 82 games
Bastionbreaker 2.9 % picked 47.4 % WR 57 games
Sundered Sky 1.4 % picked 44.4 % WR 27 games
Ravenous Hydra 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Black Cleaver 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
First 2
Black CleaverEclipse 29.8 % picked 51.0 % WR 535 games
Sundered SkyEclipse 22.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 394 games
Profane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 14.2 % picked 48.4 % WR 254 games
BastionbreakerVoltaic Cyclosword 6.5 % picked 48.3 % WR 116 games
Death's DanceEclipse 4.3 % picked 54.5 % WR 77 games
EclipseProfane Hydra 3.6 % picked 42.2 % WR 64 games
EclipseVoltaic Cyclosword 3.2 % picked 50.0 % WR 58 games
HubrisVoltaic Cyclosword 2.1 % picked 48.6 % WR 37 games
First 3
Black CleaverDeath's DanceEclipse 21.0 % picked 59.2 % WR 265 games
Death's DanceSundered SkyEclipse 8.4 % picked 58.5 % WR 106 games
Black CleaverSundered SkyEclipse 7.4 % picked 47.3 % WR 93 games
Edge of NightProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 5.1 % picked 45.3 % WR 64 games
BastionbreakerProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 3.6 % picked 48.9 % WR 45 games
Death's DanceProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 3.5 % picked 54.5 % WR 44 games
Black CleaverMaw of MalmortiusEclipse 3.4 % picked 46.5 % WR 43 games
Guardian AngelBlack CleaverEclipse 3.3 % picked 39.0 % WR 41 games
First 4
Guardian AngelBlack CleaverDeath's DanceEclipse 13.4 % picked 66.7 % WR 66 games
Black CleaverMaw of MalmortiusDeath's DanceEclipse 6.3 % picked 54.8 % WR 31 games
Black CleaverDeath's DanceSundered SkyEclipse 4.5 % picked 54.5 % WR 22 games
Guardian AngelDeath's DanceSundered SkyEclipse 4.1 % picked 70.0 % WR 20 games
BastionbreakerEdge of NightProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 2.6 % picked too few games 13 games
Guardian AngelEdge of NightProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 2.6 % picked too few games 13 games
Guardian AngelBlack CleaverSundered SkyEclipse 2.4 % picked too few games 12 games
Maw of MalmortiusDeath's DanceSundered SkyEclipse 1.8 % picked too few games 9 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup74.3 %49.7 %1,486
Gustwalker Hatchling20.3 %47.7 %407
Mosstomper Seedling5.3 %45.8 %107

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps48.6 %50.0 %810
Mercury's Treads40.8 %49.3 %681
Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.9 %53.0 %115
Gluttonous Greaves3.7 %62.9 %62

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer›Pickaxe30.0 %46.6 %2,018
Scorchclaw Pup›Long Sword›Pickaxe›Caulfield's Warhammer26.1 %49.1 %1,761
Scorchclaw Pup›Pickaxe›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer21.1 %51.2 %1,423
Scorchclaw Pup›Pickaxe›Long Sword›Eclipse11.5 %56.8 %776
Scorchclaw Pup›Caulfield's Warhammer›Pickaxe›Long Sword11.3 %49.5 %759

Core build

Eclipse48.7 % WR1,317 games ›Black Cleaver50.5 % WR764 games ›Death's Dance57.6 % WR693 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel63.9 %158
Maw of Malmortius56.4 %55
Edge of Night61.3 %31

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel58.1 %43
Maw of Malmortius–17

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Smite + Flash100.0 %50.4 %28,010
Ignite + Smite0.0 %44.5 %9
Ghost + Smite0.0 %0.0 %1

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E82.9 %50.9 %18,941
Q›E›W17.0 %47.5 %3,883
E›Q›W0.1 %57.7 %26

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.