Locke Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 12,109 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Lich Bane›Stormsurge30.5 %48.5 %435
Lich Bane›Zhonya's Hourglass28.9 %50.0 %412
Lich Bane›Mejai's Soulstealer15.9 %75.8 %227

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Lich Bane 91.6 % picked 51.0 % WR 1,783 games
Stormsurge 5.8 % picked 48.7 % WR 113 games
Dusk and Dawn 1.4 % picked 53.6 % WR 28 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Cosmic Drive 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Infinity Edge 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Lich BaneStormsurge 30.5 % picked 48.5 % WR 435 games
Lich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 28.9 % picked 50.0 % WR 412 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich Bane 15.9 % picked 75.8 % WR 227 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 14.3 % picked 52.0 % WR 204 games
Lich BaneBanshee's Veil 3.2 % picked 51.1 % WR 45 games
Lich BaneVoid Staff 1.3 % picked too few games 18 games
Lich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 1.0 % picked too few games 14 games
Dusk and DawnStormsurge 0.7 % picked too few games 10 games
First 3
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 20.3 % picked 50.7 % WR 152 games
Lich BaneZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 16.3 % picked 53.3 % WR 122 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneStormsurge 12.0 % picked 75.6 % WR 90 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 9.9 % picked 71.6 % WR 74 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneStormsurge 9.5 % picked 46.5 % WR 71 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 6.0 % picked 71.1 % WR 45 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneVoid Staff 3.9 % picked 58.6 % WR 29 games
Lich BaneBanshee's VeilZhonya's Hourglass 3.7 % picked 57.1 % WR 28 games
First 4
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 16.2 % picked 60.4 % WR 48 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 13.8 % picked 70.7 % WR 41 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 12.1 % picked 58.3 % WR 36 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneStormsurge 9.4 % picked 67.9 % WR 28 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 7.7 % picked 52.2 % WR 23 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneBanshee's VeilZhonya's Hourglass 6.1 % picked too few games 18 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneVoid Staff 4.0 % picked too few games 12 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 2.7 % picked too few games 8 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring97.4 %51.0 %1,936
Dark Seal2.6 %53.8 %52

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes83.1 %51.3 %1,537
Mercury's Treads11.6 %52.6 %215
Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.0 %54.5 %55
Boots of Swiftness2.3 %41.9 %43

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Blasting Wand32.8 %48.6 %1,093
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp23.3 %48.6 %776
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Blasting Wand›Amplifying Tome20.7 %52.5 %689
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Glowing Mote11.7 %46.9 %390
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Blasting Wand›Aether Wisp11.5 %55.2 %384

Core build

Lich Bane51.2 % WR1,861 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass54.3 % WR755 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap54.5 % WR536 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Mejai's Soulstealer62.5 %48
Void Staff54.3 %46
Banshee's Veil58.6 %29

5th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff81.0 %21

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite89.9 %51.1 %10,888
Flash + Teleport9.3 %51.2 %1,126
Flash + Exhaust0.9 %53.4 %103

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W63.1 %49.9 %6,127
Q›W›E36.7 %52.0 %3,564
E›Q›W0.1 %–12

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.