Lulu Items

Support · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 27,652 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Ardent Censer›Moonstone Renewer30.1 %54.8 %473
Ardent Censer›Mikael's Blessing25.8 %56.3 %405
Ardent Censer›Shurelya's Battlesong13.3 %55.0 %209

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Ardent Censer 64.5 % picked 53.4 % WR 1,258 games
Moonstone Renewer 17.1 % picked 42.0 % WR 333 games
Mikael's Blessing 10.9 % picked 55.2 % WR 212 games
Shurelya's Battlesong 3.6 % picked 49.3 % WR 71 games
Redemption 1.6 % picked 46.9 % WR 32 games
Staff of Flowing Water 0.8 % picked too few games 15 games
Locket of the Iron Solari 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
Echoes of Helia 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
First 2
Ardent CenserMoonstone Renewer 30.1 % picked 54.8 % WR 473 games
Mikael's BlessingArdent Censer 25.8 % picked 56.3 % WR 405 games
Shurelya's BattlesongArdent Censer 13.3 % picked 55.0 % WR 209 games
Knight's VowArdent Censer 6.4 % picked 61.0 % WR 100 games
Mikael's BlessingMoonstone Renewer 5.7 % picked 48.9 % WR 90 games
Shurelya's BattlesongMoonstone Renewer 3.8 % picked 60.0 % WR 60 games
Shurelya's BattlesongMikael's Blessing 2.8 % picked 63.6 % WR 44 games
RedemptionArdent Censer 1.8 % picked 46.4 % WR 28 games
First 3
Mikael's BlessingArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 18.4 % picked 58.8 % WR 131 games
Shurelya's BattlesongArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 17.4 % picked 61.3 % WR 124 games
Shurelya's BattlesongMikael's BlessingArdent Censer 11.4 % picked 59.3 % WR 81 games
RedemptionArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 8.6 % picked 57.4 % WR 61 games
Knight's VowMikael's BlessingArdent Censer 6.9 % picked 49.0 % WR 49 games
Knight's VowArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 4.6 % picked 60.6 % WR 33 games
Shurelya's BattlesongMikael's BlessingMoonstone Renewer 3.7 % picked 73.1 % WR 26 games
RedemptionMikael's BlessingArdent Censer 2.1 % picked too few games 15 games
First 4
Shurelya's BattlesongMikael's BlessingArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 16.4 % picked 59.1 % WR 22 games
Locket of the Iron SolariMikael's BlessingArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 9.0 % picked too few games 12 games
RedemptionMikael's BlessingArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 6.7 % picked too few games 9 games
Shurelya's BattlesongRedemptionArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 6.0 % picked too few games 8 games
Shurelya's BattlesongRedemptionMikael's BlessingArdent Censer 4.5 % picked too few games 6 games
Shurelya's BattlesongKnight's VowMikael's BlessingArdent Censer 4.5 % picked too few games 6 games
Knight's VowMikael's BlessingArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 3.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Shurelya's BattlesongKnight's VowArdent CenserMoonstone Renewer 3.7 % picked too few games 5 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
World Atlas100.0 %50.9 %1,998

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity95.3 %52.0 %1,805
Boots of Swiftness3.7 %57.1 %70
Mercury's Treads1.1 %40.0 %20

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Forbidden Idol›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp›Ardent Censer39.6 %53.6 %2,268
Faerie Charm›Forbidden Idol›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp21.7 %44.3 %1,243
Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp›Faerie Charm›Forbidden Idol14.9 %52.3 %856
Amplifying Tome›Faerie Charm›Aether Wisp›Forbidden Idol14.3 %50.1 %819
Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp›Forbidden Idol›Ardent Censer9.5 %55.8 %545

Core build

Ardent Censer53.7 % WR1,552 games ›Moonstone Renewer51.9 % WR891 games ›Shurelya's Battlesong58.7 % WR501 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Locket of the Iron Solari37.5 %24
Knight's Vow–19
Redemption–19

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Heal83.1 %51.0 %23,128
Flash + Exhaust14.3 %50.1 %3,989
Flash + Ignite2.5 %50.3 %704

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
E›W›Q83.6 %51.7 %18,607
W›E›Q9.6 %52.0 %2,142
E›Q›W6.7 %42.2 %1,495

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.