Malzahar Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 7,395 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment43.2 %50.1 %782
Blackfire Torch›Rylai's Crystal Scepter29.6 %54.7 %536
Malignance›Liandry's Torment10.6 %52.6 %192

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 77.1 % picked 51.1 % WR 1,495 games
Malignance 15.8 % picked 52.3 % WR 306 games
Liandry's Torment 4.3 % picked 45.8 % WR 83 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 1.0 % picked too few games 19 games
Archangel's Staff 0.8 % picked too few games 15 games
Luden's Echo 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Rod of Ages 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 43.2 % picked 50.1 % WR 782 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal Scepter 29.6 % picked 54.7 % WR 536 games
MalignanceLiandry's Torment 10.6 % picked 52.6 % WR 192 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterMalignance 3.8 % picked 50.7 % WR 69 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 2.4 % picked 53.5 % WR 43 games
Blackfire TorchMalignance 2.2 % picked 50.0 % WR 40 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 1.6 % picked 48.3 % WR 29 games
Archangel's StaffLiandry's Torment 0.9 % picked too few games 16 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 62.5 % picked 56.1 % WR 805 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterMalignanceLiandry's Torment 11.3 % picked 51.7 % WR 145 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.1 % picked 50.0 % WR 40 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 2.9 % picked 51.4 % WR 37 games
Blackfire TorchMalignanceLiandry's Torment 1.9 % picked 45.8 % WR 24 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 1.6 % picked 65.0 % WR 20 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLiandry's Torment 1.3 % picked too few games 17 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterMalignance 1.2 % picked too few games 16 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 36.2 % picked 52.6 % WR 171 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 15.5 % picked 68.5 % WR 73 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterMorellonomiconLiandry's Torment 7.0 % picked 48.5 % WR 33 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 6.1 % picked 41.4 % WR 29 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterMalignanceZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.6 % picked too few games 17 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterMalignanceLiandry's Torment 3.2 % picked too few games 15 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 2.8 % picked too few games 13 games
Rabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterMalignanceLiandry's Torment 2.5 % picked too few games 12 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring91.0 %50.7 %1,812
Tear of the Goddess4.8 %49.0 %96
Sapphire Crystal4.2 %46.4 %84

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes77.2 %51.6 %1,443
Ionian Boots of Lucidity16.8 %48.4 %314
Boots of Swiftness3.2 %50.8 %59
Mercury's Treads2.8 %43.4 %53

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter37.6 %47.4 %986
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote22.5 %50.1 %591
Doran's Ring›Sapphire Crystal›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter18.6 %51.5 %487
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes11.6 %51.0 %304
Doran's Ring›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes›Blackfire Torch9.8 %52.7 %256

Core build

Blackfire Torch51.1 % WR1,547 games ›Liandry's Torment52.3 % WR1,487 games ›Rylai's Crystal Scepter54.5 % WR1,306 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass53.4 %189
Rabadon's Deathcap63.0 %100
Morellonomicon47.6 %42

5th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap57.1 %28
Zhonya's Hourglass50.0 %20
Morellonomicon–19

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport84.6 %49.5 %6,040
Flash + Ignite10.9 %52.6 %779
Ghost + Flash4.5 %51.5 %324

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
E›Q›W88.1 %50.1 %5,321
E›W›Q11.1 %48.1 %668
Q›E›W0.8 %47.1 %51

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.