Mel Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 3,281 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Luden's Echo›Zhonya's Hourglass25.4 %49.0 %363
Luden's Echo›Rabadon's Deathcap23.0 %52.3 %329
Luden's Echo›Hextech Rocketbelt7.5 %49.1 %108

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Luden's Echo 71.8 % picked 46.3 % WR 1,394 games
Blackfire Torch 26.2 % picked 42.0 % WR 509 games
Archangel's Staff 0.7 % picked too few games 14 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Rod of Ages 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Stormsurge 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Zhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 25.4 % picked 49.0 % WR 363 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLuden's Echo 23.0 % picked 52.3 % WR 329 games
Hextech RocketbeltLuden's Echo 7.5 % picked 49.1 % WR 108 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 7.3 % picked 42.3 % WR 104 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's Deathcap 5.0 % picked 52.1 % WR 71 games
StormsurgeLuden's Echo 4.6 % picked 48.5 % WR 66 games
Blackfire TorchHextech Rocketbelt 4.4 % picked 55.6 % WR 63 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLuden's Echo 3.3 % picked 89.4 % WR 47 games
First 3
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 22.9 % picked 50.6 % WR 160 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLuden's Echo 5.6 % picked 48.7 % WR 39 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 5.2 % picked 44.4 % WR 36 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 4.1 % picked 51.7 % WR 29 games
Rabadon's DeathcapStormsurgeLuden's Echo 3.9 % picked 44.4 % WR 27 games
Blackfire TorchHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 3.6 % picked 60.0 % WR 25 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLuden's Echo 3.4 % picked 87.5 % WR 24 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltLuden's Echo 3.1 % picked 27.3 % WR 22 games
First 4
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassStormsurgeLuden's Echo 6.8 % picked too few games 17 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 6.0 % picked too few games 15 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 6.0 % picked too few games 15 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 5.6 % picked too few games 14 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLiandry's TormentLuden's Echo 3.6 % picked too few games 9 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 3.6 % picked too few games 9 games
Rabadon's DeathcapBanshee's VeilZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 3.2 % picked too few games 8 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 2.4 % picked too few games 6 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring97.3 %45.8 %1,939
Tear of the Goddess2.7 %32.1 %53

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes77.2 %45.4 %1,461
Ionian Boots of Lucidity16.1 %44.6 %305
Mercury's Treads5.2 %45.9 %98
Boots of Swiftness1.5 %51.7 %29

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter41.8 %43.2 %519
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote18.6 %38.5 %231
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Luden's Echo15.4 %49.0 %192
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Hextech Alternator12.9 %48.8 %160
Doran's Ring›Lost Chapter›Amplifying Tome›Luden's Echo11.3 %52.5 %141

Core build

Luden's Echo46.2 % WR1,421 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass49.3 % WR737 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap51.2 % WR676 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff48.5 %33
Stormsurge47.8 %23
Cryptbloom55.0 %20

5th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff–10

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport85.6 %44.5 %2,724
Flash + Barrier7.4 %48.9 %237
Flash + Ignite7.0 %47.3 %222

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W97.1 %45.2 %2,675
Q›W›E2.4 %47.7 %65
E›Q›W0.6 %–16

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.