Nidalee Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 5,920 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Lich Bane›Hextech Rocketbelt46.4 %55.7 %736
Lich Bane›Zhonya's Hourglass20.8 %55.2 %330
Lich Bane›Mejai's Soulstealer10.7 %79.3 %169

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Lich Bane 87.5 % picked 54.8 % WR 1,694 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 7.1 % picked 46.4 % WR 138 games
Liandry's Torment 2.2 % picked 57.1 % WR 42 games
Stormsurge 1.7 % picked 43.8 % WR 32 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.5 % picked too few games 10 games
Blackfire Torch 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Luden's Echo 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Trinity Force 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
First 2
Lich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 46.4 % picked 55.7 % WR 736 games
Lich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 20.8 % picked 55.2 % WR 330 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich Bane 10.7 % picked 79.3 % WR 169 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 6.3 % picked 58.0 % WR 100 games
Lich BaneLiandry's Torment 4.2 % picked 59.1 % WR 66 games
Lich BaneStormsurge 2.6 % picked 53.7 % WR 41 games
Lich BaneVoid Staff 1.4 % picked 50.0 % WR 22 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 1.3 % picked 38.1 % WR 21 games
First 3
Lich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 37.4 % picked 53.2 % WR 376 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 11.2 % picked 84.1 % WR 113 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 7.5 % picked 64.0 % WR 75 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 7.0 % picked 77.1 % WR 70 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 4.7 % picked 78.7 % WR 47 games
Lich BaneVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 4.4 % picked 50.0 % WR 44 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 3.6 % picked 86.1 % WR 36 games
Lich BaneZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 30 games
First 4
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 21.4 % picked 77.4 % WR 84 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 15.6 % picked 73.8 % WR 61 games
Lich BaneVoid StaffHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 11.0 % picked 46.5 % WR 43 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 8.9 % picked 77.1 % WR 35 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 3.8 % picked too few games 15 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 3.3 % picked too few games 13 games
Lich BaneBanshee's VeilHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 3.1 % picked too few games 12 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneVoid StaffHextech Rocketbelt 2.0 % picked too few games 8 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup85.5 %53.9 %1,698
Gustwalker Hatchling14.5 %56.9 %288

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes86.8 %53.9 %1,597
Ionian Boots of Lucidity10.1 %56.2 %185
Mercury's Treads2.1 %71.1 %38
Plated Steelcaps1.1 %60.0 %20

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup›Blasting Wand›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome25.3 %58.0 %255
Scorchclaw Pup›Dark Seal›Blasting Wand›Amplifying Tome25.0 %52.8 %252
Scorchclaw Pup›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Blasting Wand21.7 %54.8 %219
Scorchclaw Pup›Blasting Wand›Dark Seal›Sheen14.5 %54.8 %146
Scorchclaw Pup›Blasting Wand›Amplifying Tome›Dark Seal13.4 %58.5 %135

Core build

Lich Bane55.0 % WR1,811 games ›Hextech Rocketbelt55.9 % WR873 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass56.7 % WR944 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap69.6 %102
Void Staff55.1 %78
Mejai's Soulstealer76.7 %60

5th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff63.3 %30
Rabadon's Deathcap70.4 %27
Mejai's Soulstealer–15

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite99.8 %53.1 %5,973
Barrier + Smite0.1 %33.3 %6
Ignite + Smite0.1 %66.7 %6

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W97.4 %53.1 %4,530
Q›W›E2.0 %44.1 %93
E›Q›W0.6 %56.7 %30

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.