Nunu & Willump Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 3,449 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Liandry's Torment›Dead Man's Plate14.9 %51.0 %245
Hextech Rocketbelt›Stormsurge12.0 %42.4 %198
Hextech Rocketbelt›Rabadon's Deathcap7.6 %51.6 %126

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Liandry's Torment 37.0 % picked 53.1 % WR 714 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 36.1 % picked 48.6 % WR 697 games
Sunfire Aegis 11.8 % picked 50.7 % WR 227 games
Stormsurge 7.8 % picked 49.0 % WR 151 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 1.6 % picked 60.0 % WR 30 games
Hollow Radiance 1.1 % picked 40.9 % WR 22 games
Dead Man's Plate 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 0.5 % picked too few games 10 games
First 2
Dead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 14.9 % picked 51.0 % WR 245 games
Hextech RocketbeltStormsurge 12.0 % picked 42.4 % WR 198 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech Rocketbelt 7.6 % picked 51.6 % WR 126 games
Hextech RocketbeltLiandry's Torment 6.8 % picked 53.6 % WR 112 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLiandry's Torment 4.9 % picked 66.3 % WR 80 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 4.2 % picked 55.7 % WR 70 games
Rabadon's DeathcapStormsurge 3.9 % picked 52.3 % WR 65 games
Spirit VisageSunfire Aegis 3.6 % picked 46.7 % WR 60 games
First 3
Mejai's SoulstealerDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 6.1 % picked 54.1 % WR 61 games
Spirit VisageDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 5.5 % picked 50.9 % WR 55 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 4.9 % picked 46.9 % WR 49 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltStormsurge 4.7 % picked 53.2 % WR 47 games
ThornmailDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 3.1 % picked 48.4 % WR 31 games
Hextech RocketbeltDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 2.9 % picked 69.0 % WR 29 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 2.9 % picked 58.6 % WR 29 games
Kaenic RookernDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 2.3 % picked 60.9 % WR 23 games
First 4
Spirit VisageThornmailDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 5.1 % picked too few games 18 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 3.1 % picked too few games 11 games
Mejai's SoulstealerDead Man's PlateLiandry's TormentJak'Sho, The Protean 3.1 % picked too few games 11 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 2.6 % picked too few games 9 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltStormsurge 2.6 % picked too few games 9 games
Mejai's SoulstealerHextech RocketbeltDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 2.3 % picked too few games 8 games
Kaenic RookernMejai's SoulstealerDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 2.3 % picked too few games 8 games
Mejai's SoulstealerSpirit VisageDead Man's PlateLiandry's Torment 2.0 % picked too few games 7 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling84.1 %52.1 %1,682
Scorchclaw Pup8.8 %44.0 %175
Mosstomper Seedling7.1 %45.5 %143

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps33.8 %51.4 %603
Sorcerer's Shoes33.0 %48.6 %589
Mercury's Treads27.4 %51.0 %488
Boots of Swiftness5.8 %54.8 %104

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator30.6 %52.5 %177
Gustwalker Hatchling›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Fated Ashes24.4 %47.5 %141
Gustwalker Hatchling›Dark Seal›Fated Ashes›Amplifying Tome18.5 %57.9 %107
Gustwalker Hatchling›Fated Ashes›Amplifying Tome›Ruby Crystal14.0 %46.9 %81
Gustwalker Hatchling›Fated Ashes›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome12.5 %54.2 %72

Core build

Liandry's Torment52.1 % WR795 games ›Dead Man's Plate55.2 % WR433 games ›Spirit Visage49.8 % WR299 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Mejai's Soulstealer72.1 %43
Thornmail60.0 %40
Zhonya's Hourglass53.1 %32

5th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass–11
Mejai's Soulstealer–10

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Smite + Flash99.1 %50.9 %3,440
Ghost + Smite0.6 %42.9 %21
Ignite + Smite0.3 %88.9 %9

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W91.9 %51.6 %2,605
Q›W›E7.3 %50.5 %208
W›Q›E0.8 %27.3 %22

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.