Orianna Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 6,252 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Luden's Echo›Zhonya's Hourglass18.4 %51.2 %250
Blackfire Torch›Hextech Rocketbelt16.4 %50.4 %224
Luden's Echo›Rabadon's Deathcap10.4 %53.9 %141

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Luden's Echo 50.7 % picked 46.8 % WR 983 games
Blackfire Torch 39.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 756 games
Rod of Ages 4.9 % picked 55.8 % WR 95 games
Archangel's Staff 4.3 % picked 47.0 % WR 83 games
Stormsurge 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Malignance 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Liandry's Torment 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Zhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 18.4 % picked 51.2 % WR 250 games
Blackfire TorchHextech Rocketbelt 16.4 % picked 50.4 % WR 224 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLuden's Echo 10.4 % picked 53.9 % WR 141 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 7.0 % picked 57.9 % WR 95 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's Deathcap 5.7 % picked 55.1 % WR 78 games
Hextech RocketbeltLuden's Echo 5.4 % picked 54.1 % WR 74 games
StormsurgeLuden's Echo 3.3 % picked 48.9 % WR 45 games
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 2.5 % picked 38.2 % WR 34 games
First 3
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 12.5 % picked 57.9 % WR 76 games
Blackfire TorchHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 8.7 % picked 66.0 % WR 53 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapHextech Rocketbelt 5.6 % picked 50.0 % WR 34 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 3.8 % picked 47.8 % WR 23 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerHextech Rocketbelt 3.3 % picked 75.0 % WR 20 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 3.1 % picked too few games 19 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltLuden's Echo 2.6 % picked too few games 16 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLuden's Echo 2.3 % picked too few games 14 games
First 4
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 5.9 % picked too few games 11 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 5.9 % picked too few games 11 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 4.8 % picked too few games 9 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 4.3 % picked too few games 8 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapCryptbloomZhonya's Hourglass 2.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 2.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapHextech Rocketbelt 2.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffHextech Rocketbelt 2.1 % picked too few games 4 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring98.3 %48.7 %1,955
Tear of the Goddess1.7 %42.4 %33

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes51.4 %50.4 %967
Ionian Boots of Lucidity34.9 %48.4 %657
Mercury's Treads12.0 %44.4 %225
Boots of Swiftness1.6 %41.9 %31

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter44.9 %47.9 %793
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote17.7 %43.6 %312
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal13.4 %50.4 %236
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter12.4 %49.3 %219
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Hextech Alternator11.7 %41.3 %206

Core build

Luden's Echo46.9 % WR1,002 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass56.2 % WR562 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap55.4 % WR480 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff51.5 %33
Mejai's Soulstealer80.0 %25
Cryptbloom–16

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport90.1 %47.6 %5,252
Ghost + Flash5.2 %44.5 %301
Flash + Barrier2.6 %53.9 %154
Flash + Ignite2.1 %47.1 %121

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E91.5 %47.6 %4,668
W›Q›E7.9 %51.6 %405
Q›E›W0.5 %50.0 %26

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.