Pyke Items

Support · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 9,269 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Umbral Glaive›Youmuu's Ghostblade27.8 %47.7 %453
Umbral Glaive›Edge of Night27.3 %49.7 %445
Umbral Glaive›Voltaic Cyclosword12.5 %51.7 %203

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Umbral Glaive 74.2 % picked 46.6 % WR 1,452 games
Youmuu's Ghostblade 13.0 % picked 51.0 % WR 255 games
Hubris 4.1 % picked 60.0 % WR 80 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 2.1 % picked 56.1 % WR 41 games
Serpent's Fang 2.1 % picked 56.1 % WR 41 games
Edge of Night 1.6 % picked 34.4 % WR 32 games
Bastionbreaker 0.8 % picked too few games 15 games
Axiom Arc 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
First 2
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral Glaive 27.8 % picked 47.7 % WR 453 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of Night 27.3 % picked 49.7 % WR 445 games
Umbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 12.5 % picked 51.7 % WR 203 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeEdge of Night 5.2 % picked 56.0 % WR 84 games
Umbral GlaiveSerpent's Fang 3.1 % picked 44.0 % WR 50 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 2.6 % picked 50.0 % WR 42 games
Umbral GlaiveAxiom Arc 1.8 % picked 43.3 % WR 30 games
Frozen HeartUmbral Glaive 1.4 % picked 52.2 % WR 23 games
First 3
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of Night 27.2 % picked 51.2 % WR 207 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightVoltaic Cyclosword 10.9 % picked 59.0 % WR 83 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 5.9 % picked 62.2 % WR 45 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightAxiom Arc 5.9 % picked 51.1 % WR 45 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveAxiom Arc 4.3 % picked 69.7 % WR 33 games
Umbral GlaiveAxiom ArcVoltaic Cyclosword 3.0 % picked 56.5 % WR 23 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightSerpent's Fang 3.0 % picked 47.8 % WR 23 games
Maw of MalmortiusUmbral GlaiveEdge of Night 2.8 % picked 61.9 % WR 21 games
First 4
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightVoltaic Cyclosword 14.2 % picked 59.3 % WR 27 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightAxiom Arc 10.0 % picked too few games 19 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightAxiom ArcVoltaic Cyclosword 6.8 % picked too few games 13 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightSerpent's Fang 4.7 % picked too few games 9 games
Guardian AngelYoumuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of Night 3.7 % picked too few games 7 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightSerpent's FangVoltaic Cyclosword 3.7 % picked too few games 7 games
Maw of MalmortiusUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightVoltaic Cyclosword 2.1 % picked too few games 4 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightDeath's Dance 2.1 % picked too few games 4 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
World Atlas100.0 %48.2 %1,995

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Boots of Swiftness73.1 %49.1 %1,399
Ionian Boots of Lucidity16.2 %47.3 %311
Mercury's Treads5.7 %49.1 %110
Plated Steelcaps5.0 %49.5 %95

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer›Umbral Glaive45.3 %46.2 %1,354
Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Glowing Mote›Caulfield's Warhammer19.3 %44.8 %578
Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Boots of Swiftness›Caulfield's Warhammer14.7 %52.0 %440
Long Sword›Boots of Swiftness›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer11.8 %48.3 %352
Long Sword›Glowing Mote›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer8.9 %42.5 %266

Core build

Umbral Glaive47.4 % WR1,580 games ›Edge of Night49.8 % WR857 games ›Axiom Arc60.1 % WR208 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel56.5 %23
Voltaic Cyclosword50.0 %22
Youmuu's Ghostblade–16

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite93.0 %48.9 %8,835
Flash + Exhaust5.9 %47.7 %558
Flash + Heal1.2 %55.5 %110

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W96.4 %49.2 %7,324
Q›W›E3.5 %46.4 %265
E›Q›W0.2 %–12

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.