Pyke Items

Support · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 11,584 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Umbral Glaive›Edge of Night28.0 %53.3 %439
Umbral Glaive›Youmuu's Ghostblade27.6 %52.4 %433
Umbral Glaive›Voltaic Cyclosword12.2 %54.5 %191

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Umbral Glaive 74.0 % picked 49.2 % WR 1,447 games
Youmuu's Ghostblade 13.6 % picked 46.8 % WR 265 games
Hubris 3.8 % picked 61.3 % WR 75 games
Serpent's Fang 2.4 % picked 50.0 % WR 46 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 2.0 % picked 57.5 % WR 40 games
Edge of Night 1.4 % picked 50.0 % WR 28 games
Bastionbreaker 0.9 % picked too few games 18 games
Frozen Heart 0.6 % picked too few games 12 games
First 2
Umbral GlaiveEdge of Night 28.0 % picked 53.3 % WR 439 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral Glaive 27.6 % picked 52.4 % WR 433 games
Umbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 12.2 % picked 54.5 % WR 191 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeEdge of Night 5.9 % picked 56.5 % WR 92 games
Umbral GlaiveSerpent's Fang 3.9 % picked 41.0 % WR 61 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 2.4 % picked 36.8 % WR 38 games
Umbral GlaiveAxiom Arc 1.7 % picked 51.9 % WR 27 games
Umbral GlaiveHubris 1.5 % picked 66.7 % WR 24 games
First 3
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of Night 28.4 % picked 53.0 % WR 202 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightVoltaic Cyclosword 9.1 % picked 56.9 % WR 65 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 6.0 % picked 62.8 % WR 43 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveAxiom Arc 4.6 % picked 69.7 % WR 33 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightAxiom Arc 4.4 % picked 58.1 % WR 31 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightSerpent's Fang 3.4 % picked 37.5 % WR 24 games
Maw of MalmortiusUmbral GlaiveEdge of Night 2.4 % picked too few games 17 games
Umbral GlaiveAxiom ArcVoltaic Cyclosword 2.1 % picked too few games 15 games
First 4
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightVoltaic Cyclosword 10.8 % picked too few games 19 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightAxiom Arc 10.8 % picked too few games 19 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightAxiom ArcVoltaic Cyclosword 8.0 % picked too few games 14 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightSerpent's Fang 5.7 % picked too few games 10 games
Guardian AngelYoumuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveEdge of Night 4.0 % picked too few games 7 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveAxiom ArcVoltaic Cyclosword 2.8 % picked too few games 5 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeEdge of NightAxiom ArcVoltaic Cyclosword 2.8 % picked too few games 5 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeMaw of MalmortiusUmbral GlaiveEdge of Night 2.8 % picked too few games 5 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
World Atlas100.0 %49.5 %1,995

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Boots of Swiftness72.3 %50.9 %1,369
Ionian Boots of Lucidity16.0 %45.9 %303
Mercury's Treads6.4 %57.0 %121
Plated Steelcaps5.3 %47.0 %100

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer›Umbral Glaive45.2 %47.8 %1,660
Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Glowing Mote›Caulfield's Warhammer19.1 %43.7 %702
Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Boots of Swiftness›Caulfield's Warhammer14.9 %51.6 %545
Long Sword›Boots of Swiftness›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer11.9 %49.2 %435
Long Sword›Glowing Mote›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer8.9 %44.0 %327

Core build

Umbral Glaive49.8 % WR1,574 games ›Edge of Night52.6 % WR836 games ›Youmuu's Ghostblade51.7 % WR803 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Axiom Arc59.3 %27
Guardian Angel80.0 %20
Voltaic Cyclosword–17

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel–13

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite92.8 %49.2 %10,736
Flash + Exhaust6.0 %48.9 %695
Flash + Heal1.2 %53.2 %139

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W96.3 %49.5 %9,159
Q›W›E3.6 %47.1 %340
E›Q›W0.1 %–13

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.