Rammus Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 3,651 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Thornmail›Sunfire Aegis40.6 %54.5 %719
Thornmail›Hollow Radiance22.4 %50.5 %396
Thornmail›Dead Man's Plate11.9 %55.2 %210

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Thornmail 77.6 % picked 53.4 % WR 1,501 games
Sunfire Aegis 12.2 % picked 60.6 % WR 236 games
Hollow Radiance 6.4 % picked 50.4 % WR 123 games
Dead Man's Plate 1.3 % picked 52.0 % WR 25 games
Protoplasm Harness 0.6 % picked too few games 12 games
Heartsteel 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Force of Nature 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Kaenic Rookern 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
First 2
Sunfire AegisThornmail 40.6 % picked 54.5 % WR 719 games
ThornmailHollow Radiance 22.4 % picked 50.5 % WR 396 games
ThornmailDead Man's Plate 11.9 % picked 55.2 % WR 210 games
ThornmailJak'Sho, The Protean 5.3 % picked 55.9 % WR 93 games
ThornmailRanduin's Omen 2.8 % picked 56.0 % WR 50 games
Kaenic RookernThornmail 2.0 % picked 38.9 % WR 36 games
Protoplasm HarnessThornmail 2.0 % picked 48.6 % WR 35 games
ThornmailForce of Nature 1.6 % picked 58.6 % WR 29 games
First 3
Sunfire AegisThornmailJak'Sho, The Protean 20.6 % picked 61.7 % WR 256 games
ThornmailHollow RadianceJak'Sho, The Protean 10.6 % picked 58.3 % WR 132 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailDead Man's Plate 8.1 % picked 64.0 % WR 100 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailRanduin's Omen 6.2 % picked 57.1 % WR 77 games
ThornmailDead Man's PlateJak'Sho, The Protean 5.3 % picked 51.5 % WR 66 games
ThornmailRanduin's OmenHollow Radiance 5.2 % picked 53.8 % WR 65 games
Protoplasm HarnessThornmailDead Man's Plate 3.3 % picked 70.7 % WR 41 games
Kaenic RookernSunfire AegisThornmail 3.1 % picked 50.0 % WR 38 games
First 4
Sunfire AegisThornmailDead Man's PlateJak'Sho, The Protean 8.5 % picked 51.2 % WR 43 games
Protoplasm HarnessSunfire AegisThornmailJak'Sho, The Protean 8.1 % picked 75.6 % WR 41 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailRanduin's OmenJak'Sho, The Protean 5.9 % picked 56.7 % WR 30 games
Protoplasm HarnessThornmailHollow RadianceJak'Sho, The Protean 4.9 % picked 68.0 % WR 25 games
Protoplasm HarnessThornmailDead Man's PlateJak'Sho, The Protean 4.7 % picked 62.5 % WR 24 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailForce of NatureJak'Sho, The Protean 3.7 % picked too few games 19 games
ThornmailRanduin's OmenHollow RadianceJak'Sho, The Protean 3.3 % picked too few games 17 games
ThornmailDead Man's PlateHollow RadianceJak'Sho, The Protean 3.0 % picked too few games 15 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling55.9 %53.9 %1,118
Mosstomper Seedling36.3 %54.1 %726
Scorchclaw Pup7.8 %57.7 %156

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps57.6 %53.2 %1,061
Mercury's Treads32.3 %53.7 %596
Boots of Swiftness8.1 %61.3 %150
Sorcerer's Shoes2.0 %50.0 %36

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bramble Vest›Chain Vest›Thornmail25.6 %52.1 %119
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bramble Vest›Chain Vest›Ruby Crystal21.1 %44.9 %98
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bramble Vest›Cloth Armor›Chain Vest18.5 %61.6 %86
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bramble Vest›Cloth Armor›Thornmail17.6 %65.9 %82
Mosstomper Seedling›Bramble Vest›Chain Vest›Thornmail17.2 %60.0 %80

Core build

Thornmail54.2 % WR1,807 games ›Sunfire Aegis55.5 % WR861 games ›Jak'Sho, The Protean58.8 % WR723 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Protoplasm Harness67.3 %104
Randuin's Omen61.3 %80
Dead Man's Plate61.1 %54

5th item

Win RateGames
Protoplasm Harness64.0 %25
Randuin's Omen56.5 %23
Force of Nature–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite77.0 %53.9 %2,806
Ghost + Smite19.5 %54.6 %711
Smite + Ignite3.5 %56.4 %126

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W66.6 %53.9 %1,727
Q›W›E19.5 %52.3 %507
W›Q›E13.9 %52.2 %360

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.