Rammus Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 2,926 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Thornmail›Sunfire Aegis41.1 %54.7 %726
Thornmail›Hollow Radiance21.5 %50.7 %379
Thornmail›Dead Man's Plate11.4 %56.4 %202

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Thornmail 77.2 % picked 53.5 % WR 1,489 games
Sunfire Aegis 12.1 % picked 59.4 % WR 234 games
Hollow Radiance 6.3 % picked 52.5 % WR 122 games
Dead Man's Plate 1.3 % picked 61.5 % WR 26 games
Protoplasm Harness 0.7 % picked too few games 14 games
Heartsteel 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Force of Nature 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Jak'Sho, The Protean 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
First 2
Sunfire AegisThornmail 41.1 % picked 54.7 % WR 726 games
ThornmailHollow Radiance 21.5 % picked 50.7 % WR 379 games
ThornmailDead Man's Plate 11.4 % picked 56.4 % WR 202 games
ThornmailJak'Sho, The Protean 4.8 % picked 52.9 % WR 85 games
ThornmailRanduin's Omen 3.1 % picked 51.9 % WR 54 games
Protoplasm HarnessThornmail 2.1 % picked 43.2 % WR 37 games
Kaenic RookernThornmail 2.0 % picked 44.4 % WR 36 games
ThornmailForce of Nature 1.8 % picked 53.1 % WR 32 games
First 3
Sunfire AegisThornmailJak'Sho, The Protean 20.5 % picked 60.5 % WR 256 games
ThornmailHollow RadianceJak'Sho, The Protean 10.4 % picked 60.5 % WR 129 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailDead Man's Plate 8.1 % picked 66.3 % WR 101 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailRanduin's Omen 6.3 % picked 52.6 % WR 78 games
ThornmailDead Man's PlateJak'Sho, The Protean 5.1 % picked 61.9 % WR 63 games
ThornmailRanduin's OmenHollow Radiance 5.1 % picked 52.4 % WR 63 games
ThornmailDead Man's PlateHollow Radiance 3.3 % picked 56.1 % WR 41 games
Protoplasm HarnessThornmailDead Man's Plate 3.1 % picked 69.2 % WR 39 games
First 4
Protoplasm HarnessSunfire AegisThornmailJak'Sho, The Protean 8.8 % picked 75.0 % WR 44 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailDead Man's PlateJak'Sho, The Protean 7.6 % picked 50.0 % WR 38 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailRanduin's OmenJak'Sho, The Protean 5.4 % picked 55.6 % WR 27 games
Protoplasm HarnessThornmailHollow RadianceJak'Sho, The Protean 4.4 % picked 68.2 % WR 22 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailForce of NatureJak'Sho, The Protean 4.0 % picked 65.0 % WR 20 games
Protoplasm HarnessThornmailDead Man's PlateJak'Sho, The Protean 3.8 % picked too few games 19 games
ThornmailRanduin's OmenHollow RadianceJak'Sho, The Protean 3.4 % picked too few games 17 games
Sunfire AegisThornmailRanduin's OmenDead Man's Plate 3.0 % picked too few games 15 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling56.8 %54.5 %1,135
Mosstomper Seedling35.1 %52.5 %703
Scorchclaw Pup8.1 %59.9 %162

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps57.9 %53.4 %1,061
Mercury's Treads32.4 %53.0 %593
Boots of Swiftness7.6 %62.9 %140
Sorcerer's Shoes2.1 %53.8 %39

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bramble Vest›Chain Vest›Thornmail25.2 %51.6 %95
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bramble Vest›Chain Vest›Ruby Crystal21.2 %45.0 %80
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bramble Vest›Cloth Armor›Chain Vest19.1 %62.5 %72
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bramble Vest›Cloth Armor›Thornmail17.8 %64.2 %67
Gustwalker Hatchling›Bami's Cinder›Cloth Armor›Bramble Vest16.7 %61.9 %63

Core build

Thornmail54.3 % WR1,792 games ›Sunfire Aegis56.1 % WR865 games ›Jak'Sho, The Protean58.9 % WR716 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Protoplasm Harness67.9 %106
Randuin's Omen64.1 %78
Dead Man's Plate56.8 %44

5th item

Win RateGames
Protoplasm Harness60.0 %25
Randuin's Omen57.1 %21
Dead Man's Plate–10

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite76.5 %54.0 %2,244
Ghost + Smite19.7 %55.8 %579
Smite + Ignite3.8 %56.3 %112

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W65.7 %54.0 %1,338
Q›W›E19.8 %53.5 %404
W›Q›E14.5 %52.0 %296

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.