Rengar Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 6,873 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Umbral Glaive›Profane Hydra44.7 %48.3 %810
Umbral Glaive›Edge of Night13.1 %49.2 %238
Umbral Glaive›Voltaic Cyclosword7.8 %57.4 %141

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Umbral Glaive 74.7 % picked 47.2 % WR 1,461 games
Hubris 11.8 % picked 45.0 % WR 231 games
Profane Hydra 6.6 % picked 52.3 % WR 130 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 3.2 % picked 48.4 % WR 62 games
Youmuu's Ghostblade 1.5 % picked 44.8 % WR 29 games
Bastionbreaker 0.6 % picked too few games 12 games
Serpent's Fang 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Axiom Arc 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
First 2
Umbral GlaiveProfane Hydra 44.7 % picked 48.3 % WR 810 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of Night 13.1 % picked 49.2 % WR 238 games
Umbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 7.8 % picked 57.4 % WR 141 games
Umbral GlaiveSerpent's Fang 5.5 % picked 47.0 % WR 100 games
HubrisProfane Hydra 4.0 % picked 42.5 % WR 73 games
Profane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 3.5 % picked 51.6 % WR 64 games
HubrisVoltaic Cyclosword 3.3 % picked 55.0 % WR 60 games
Umbral GlaiveHubris 2.6 % picked 31.9 % WR 47 games
First 3
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveProfane Hydra 24.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 358 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightProfane Hydra 14.3 % picked 54.7 % WR 214 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveEdge of Night 8.0 % picked 57.1 % WR 119 games
Umbral GlaiveProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 5.2 % picked 61.5 % WR 78 games
Umbral GlaiveSerpent's FangProfane Hydra 4.2 % picked 41.9 % WR 62 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 3.6 % picked 44.4 % WR 54 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightSerpent's Fang 3.1 % picked 45.7 % WR 46 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveSerpent's Fang 2.5 % picked 63.2 % WR 38 games
First 4
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightProfane Hydra 23.2 % picked 58.3 % WR 211 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveProfane Hydra 9.1 % picked 59.0 % WR 83 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveSerpent's FangProfane Hydra 6.9 % picked 58.7 % WR 63 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveProfane HydraVoltaic Cyclosword 4.5 % picked 61.0 % WR 41 games
Mortal ReminderUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightProfane Hydra 3.7 % picked 55.9 % WR 34 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveEdge of NightSerpent's Fang 3.2 % picked 51.7 % WR 29 games
Umbral GlaiveEdge of NightSerpent's FangProfane Hydra 3.0 % picked 55.6 % WR 27 games
Mortal ReminderUmbral GlaiveSerpent's FangProfane Hydra 1.8 % picked too few games 16 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling89.1 %47.2 %1,783
Scorchclaw Pup9.6 %48.4 %192
Mosstomper Seedling1.3 %40.0 %25

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity74.6 %48.0 %868
Boots of Swiftness10.6 %57.7 %123
Gluttonous Greaves8.1 %63.8 %94
Plated Steelcaps6.8 %57.0 %79

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer26.7 %41.6 %876
Gustwalker Hatchling›Serrated Dirk›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer24.3 %49.2 %798
Gustwalker Hatchling›Serrated Dirk›Long Sword›Umbral Glaive21.2 %51.6 %694
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Umbral Glaive14.2 %46.7 %465
Gustwalker Hatchling›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer›Umbral Glaive13.7 %51.3 %448

Core build

Umbral Glaive47.2 % WR1,577 games ›Profane Hydra49.1 % WR1,254 games ›Lord Dominik's Regards54.1 % WR997 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Edge of Night54.5 %178
Infinity Edge56.5 %147
Serpent's Fang51.1 %90

5th item

Win RateGames
Infinity Edge57.3 %82
Serpent's Fang54.3 %46
Edge of Night47.8 %46

6th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel–15
Fiendhunter Bolts–14
Youmuu's Ghostblade–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite99.7 %48.4 %7,142
Smite + Ignite0.2 %41.7 %12
Smite + Ghost0.1 %33.3 %9

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W95.6 %48.3 %5,372
Q›W›E4.4 %47.2 %246
W›Q›E0.1 %–3

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.