Ryze vs Malzahar
48.6 % 51.4 %
Ryze wins 67 of 138 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 46.0 % +2.6 vs exp.
Malzahar vs RyzeLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Ryze win rate against Malzahar in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Malzahar wins50 %Ryze wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 10 | ||
| too few games | 14 | ||
| too few games | 15 | ||
| too few games | 24 | ||
| 45.2 % | 31 | ||
| 48.4 % | 31 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 3 |
Patch 26.20: 50.0 % · 62 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Ryze's other Mid matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.5 % | +9.7 | 119 | ||
| 55.3 % | +9.8 | 150 | ||
| 51.5 % | +5.1 | 231 | ||
| 51.1 % | +6.8 | 133 | ||
| 49.8 % | +3.3 | 223 | ||
| 49.2 % | +3.3 | 130 | ||
| 48.7 % | +2.0 | 113 | ||
| 48.6 % | +2.6 | 138 | ||
| 48.1 % | +2.4 | 160 | ||
| 47.2 % | +1.4 | 123 | ||
| 45.9 % | +0.5 | 259 | ||
| 45.7 % | −0.6 | 186 | ||
| 45.6 % | −2.4 | 241 | ||
| 45.6 % | −1.6 | 195 | ||
| 45.5 % | +0.1 | 121 | ||
| 45.1 % | −1.7 | 133 | ||
| 44.4 % | −1.3 | 234 | ||
| 42.2 % | −3.6 | 173 | ||
| 41.5 % | −4.7 | 241 | ||
| 40.7 % | −4.5 | 118 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.