Shaco Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 6,091 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment22.6 %49.5 %406
Voltaic Cyclosword›The Collector12.7 %49.6 %228
Blackfire Torch›Imperial Mandate11.4 %57.6 %205

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 37.0 % picked 51.7 % WR 718 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 19.7 % picked 50.5 % WR 382 games
Youmuu's Ghostblade 14.1 % picked 51.1 % WR 274 games
Umbral Glaive 11.4 % picked 52.9 % WR 221 games
Hubris 4.4 % picked 44.2 % WR 86 games
Liandry's Torment 3.7 % picked 53.5 % WR 71 games
The Collector 3.6 % picked 47.8 % WR 69 games
Profane Hydra 2.7 % picked 36.5 % WR 52 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 22.6 % picked 49.5 % WR 406 games
The CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 12.7 % picked 49.6 % WR 228 games
Blackfire TorchImperial Mandate 11.4 % picked 57.6 % WR 205 games
Umbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 11.1 % picked 51.8 % WR 199 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 6.5 % picked 54.7 % WR 117 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeThe Collector 6.4 % picked 43.5 % WR 115 games
Imperial MandateLiandry's Torment 2.3 % picked 57.1 % WR 42 games
The CollectorHubris 1.9 % picked 37.1 % WR 35 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchImperial MandateLiandry's Torment 17.1 % picked 53.1 % WR 228 games
Infinity EdgeThe CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 7.6 % picked 51.0 % WR 102 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 4.7 % picked 49.2 % WR 63 games
Infinity EdgeYoumuu's GhostbladeThe Collector 3.9 % picked 44.2 % WR 52 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeThe CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 3.8 % picked 60.8 % WR 51 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsThe CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 3.5 % picked 48.9 % WR 47 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeUmbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 2.7 % picked 66.7 % WR 36 games
Blackfire TorchCryptbloomLiandry's Torment 2.6 % picked 54.3 % WR 35 games
First 4
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsThe CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 8.8 % picked 60.3 % WR 58 games
Blackfire TorchCryptbloomImperial MandateLiandry's Torment 7.0 % picked 63.0 % WR 46 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsYoumuu's GhostbladeThe Collector 4.7 % picked 51.6 % WR 31 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerImperial MandateLiandry's Torment 4.7 % picked 87.1 % WR 31 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsUmbral GlaiveVoltaic Cyclosword 4.0 % picked 57.7 % WR 26 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsYoumuu's GhostbladeThe CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 2.7 % picked too few games 18 games
Infinity EdgeYoumuu's GhostbladeThe CollectorVoltaic Cyclosword 2.1 % picked too few games 14 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsYoumuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 2.0 % picked too few games 13 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling61.7 %50.9 %1,233
Scorchclaw Pup36.6 %49.7 %732
Mosstomper Seedling1.8 %60.0 %35

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity38.5 %53.0 %661
Berserker's Greaves30.5 %49.2 %524
Boots of Swiftness20.3 %52.0 %348
Sorcerer's Shoes10.8 %45.4 %185

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Caulfield's Warhammer24.1 %46.1 %141
Gustwalker Hatchling›The Brutalizer›Long Sword›Voltaic Cyclosword23.5 %51.4 %138
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Rectrix19.8 %50.0 %116
Gustwalker Hatchling›Pickaxe›The Brutalizer›Long Sword16.6 %49.5 %97
Scorchclaw Pup›The Brutalizer›Long Sword›Voltaic Cyclosword16.0 %55.3 %94

Core build

Blackfire Torch51.8 % WR751 games ›Liandry's Torment52.7 % WR582 games ›Lord Dominik's Regards54.8 % WR438 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Infinity Edge54.2 %118
Cryptbloom60.0 %55

5th item

Win RateGames
Infinity Edge55.3 %38
Guardian Angel77.3 %22
Immortal Shieldbow–16

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Smite + Ignite94.5 %51.7 %5,819
Flash + Smite5.0 %47.6 %307
Smite + Exhaust0.6 %47.0 %34

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
W›E›Q47.0 %54.0 %2,043
E›Q›W43.2 %51.5 %1,877
E›W›Q9.8 %42.3 %426

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.