Tahm Kench Items

Support · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 3,426 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Heartsteel›Thornmail20.7 %53.4 %290
Heartsteel›Spirit Visage16.5 %51.9 %231
Heartsteel›Dusk and Dawn13.1 %59.8 %184

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Heartsteel 74.4 % picked 52.7 % WR 1,444 games
Locket of the Iron Solari 14.1 % picked 51.8 % WR 274 games
Protoplasm Harness 2.5 % picked 51.0 % WR 49 games
Knight's Vow 2.1 % picked 53.7 % WR 41 games
Bandlepipes 1.9 % picked 52.8 % WR 36 games
Thornmail 1.4 % picked 42.9 % WR 28 games
Dusk and Dawn 0.7 % picked too few games 14 games
Spirit Visage 0.7 % picked too few games 13 games
First 2
ThornmailHeartsteel 20.7 % picked 53.4 % WR 290 games
Spirit VisageHeartsteel 16.5 % picked 51.9 % WR 231 games
Dusk and DawnHeartsteel 13.1 % picked 59.8 % WR 184 games
Unending DespairHeartsteel 6.2 % picked 59.8 % WR 87 games
HeartsteelLocket of the Iron Solari 4.5 % picked 50.8 % WR 63 games
Knight's VowLocket of the Iron Solari 3.8 % picked 51.9 % WR 54 games
ThornmailLocket of the Iron Solari 3.1 % picked 53.5 % WR 43 games
BandlepipesHeartsteel 2.7 % picked 60.5 % WR 38 games
First 3
Spirit VisageThornmailHeartsteel 16.9 % picked 56.3 % WR 87 games
Unending DespairSpirit VisageHeartsteel 8.2 % picked 66.7 % WR 42 games
Dusk and DawnThornmailHeartsteel 7.2 % picked 56.8 % WR 37 games
Unending DespairThornmailHeartsteel 5.6 % picked 58.6 % WR 29 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageHeartsteel 5.3 % picked 59.3 % WR 27 games
Spirit VisageThornmailLocket of the Iron Solari 3.1 % picked too few games 16 games
HeartsteelKnight's VowLocket of the Iron Solari 2.5 % picked too few games 13 games
BandlepipesKnight's VowLocket of the Iron Solari 1.8 % picked too few games 9 games
First 4
Unending DespairSpirit VisageThornmailHeartsteel 14.1 % picked too few games 13 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageThornmailHeartsteel 8.7 % picked too few games 8 games
Unending DespairDusk and DawnSpirit VisageHeartsteel 5.4 % picked too few games 5 games
Unending DespairDusk and DawnThornmailHeartsteel 5.4 % picked too few games 5 games
Spirit VisageThornmailHeartsteelRanduin's Omen 2.2 % picked too few games 2 games
BandlepipesSpirit VisageThornmailHeartsteel 2.2 % picked too few games 2 games
Protoplasm HarnessSpirit VisageThornmailHeartsteel 2.2 % picked too few games 2 games
Spirit VisageThornmailHeartsteelForce of Nature 2.2 % picked too few games 2 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
World Atlas100.0 %51.7 %1,989

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps56.5 %49.8 %1,025
Mercury's Treads28.3 %54.7 %514
Boots of Swiftness15.2 %58.2 %275

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ruby Crystal›Giant's Belt›Crystalline Bracer›Heartsteel49.3 %48.1 %428
Ruby Crystal›Giant's Belt›Rejuvenation Bead›Crystalline Bracer15.8 %46.7 %137
Giant's Belt›Ruby Crystal›Crystalline Bracer›Heartsteel13.9 %58.7 %121
Ruby Crystal›Rejuvenation Bead›Giant's Belt›Crystalline Bracer11.7 %52.0 %102
Ruby Crystal›Crystalline Bracer›Giant's Belt›Heartsteel9.3 %51.9 %81

Core build

Heartsteel52.7 % WR1,474 games ›Thornmail54.9 % WR497 games ›Spirit Visage54.5 % WR440 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Unending Despair65.0 %20

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite59.3 %50.9 %1,988
Flash + Exhaust27.8 %51.8 %931
Heal + Flash12.9 %50.2 %434

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E84.1 %51.4 %2,354
Q›E›W15.4 %49.0 %431
W›Q›E0.5 %–13

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.