Taliyah Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 2,596 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Rylai's Crystal Scepter26.2 %52.4 %420
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment9.7 %49.0 %155
Blackfire Torch›Cosmic Drive9.2 %52.7 %148

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 66.1 % picked 50.8 % WR 1,283 games
Archangel's Staff 20.9 % picked 50.5 % WR 406 games
Luden's Echo 11.6 % picked 55.3 % WR 226 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Rod of Ages 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Liandry's Torment 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal Scepter 26.2 % picked 52.4 % WR 420 games
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 9.7 % picked 49.0 % WR 155 games
Blackfire TorchCosmic Drive 9.2 % picked 52.7 % WR 148 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal Scepter 8.3 % picked 57.9 % WR 133 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 7.0 % picked 50.9 % WR 112 games
Blackfire TorchArchangel's Staff 6.2 % picked 54.0 % WR 100 games
Archangel's StaffLiandry's Torment 5.3 % picked 47.1 % WR 85 games
Blackfire TorchHextech Rocketbelt 4.6 % picked 57.5 % WR 73 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 11.1 % picked 48.5 % WR 103 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 10.8 % picked 54.0 % WR 100 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 5.1 % picked 44.7 % WR 47 games
Blackfire TorchArchangel's StaffRylai's Crystal Scepter 4.6 % picked 60.5 % WR 43 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 3.2 % picked 70.0 % WR 30 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassCosmic Drive 2.9 % picked 63.0 % WR 27 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 2.9 % picked 63.0 % WR 27 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 2.8 % picked 57.7 % WR 26 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 9.1 % picked 53.6 % WR 28 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 6.5 % picked 55.0 % WR 20 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.9 % picked too few games 15 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 2.9 % picked too few games 9 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapCryptbloomZhonya's Hourglass 2.3 % picked too few games 7 games
Blackfire TorchArchangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 2.3 % picked too few games 7 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 2.3 % picked too few games 7 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapCryptbloomCosmic Drive 1.9 % picked too few games 6 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring97.1 %51.2 %1,939
Tear of the Goddess2.9 %44.8 %58

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity53.1 %52.4 %997
Sorcerer's Shoes32.3 %51.7 %607
Mercury's Treads9.7 %47.3 %182
Boots of Swiftness4.8 %54.9 %91

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter43.4 %49.7 %294
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote15.2 %43.7 %103
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal15.1 %51.0 %102
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal13.3 %45.6 %90
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter13.0 %54.5 %88

Core build

Blackfire Torch50.5 % WR1,332 games ›Rylai's Crystal Scepter53.6 % WR735 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass57.0 % WR519 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap57.6 %66
Cryptbloom58.5 %41
Liandry's Torment46.4 %28

5th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap–16
Cryptbloom–10

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport59.4 %47.8 %1,447
Flash + Ghost25.0 %56.6 %609
Flash + Ignite15.5 %54.5 %378

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W100.0 %50.9 %2,061
Q›W›E0.0 %–1

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.