Twisted Fate Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 7,789 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Rod of Ages›Lich Bane57.5 %51.5 %987
Luden's Echo›Lich Bane11.2 %53.9 %193
Hextech Rocketbelt›Lich Bane10.6 %50.0 %182

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Rod of Ages 63.3 % picked 49.6 % WR 1,224 games
Luden's Echo 15.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 290 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 12.9 % picked 53.2 % WR 250 games
Kraken Slayer 2.7 % picked 48.1 % WR 52 games
Lich Bane 2.2 % picked 59.5 % WR 42 games
Shurelya's Battlesong 0.6 % picked too few games 11 games
Hextech Gunblade 0.5 % picked too few games 10 games
Blackfire Torch 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
First 2
Lich BaneRod of Ages 57.5 % picked 51.5 % WR 987 games
Lich BaneLuden's Echo 11.2 % picked 53.9 % WR 193 games
Lich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 10.6 % picked 50.0 % WR 182 games
Zhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 1.7 % picked 62.1 % WR 29 games
Shurelya's BattlesongHextech Rocketbelt 1.5 % picked 50.0 % WR 26 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRod of Ages 1.5 % picked 53.8 % WR 26 games
Lich BaneStormsurge 1.3 % picked 63.6 % WR 22 games
Hextech RocketbeltRod of Ages 1.2 % picked 52.4 % WR 21 games
First 3
Lich BaneZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 26.8 % picked 57.4 % WR 209 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneRod of Ages 11.3 % picked 77.3 % WR 88 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneRod of Ages 7.4 % picked 51.7 % WR 58 games
Lich BaneZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 4.5 % picked 57.1 % WR 35 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 4.5 % picked 71.4 % WR 35 games
Lich BaneHextech RocketbeltRod of Ages 3.8 % picked 46.7 % WR 30 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneLuden's Echo 3.7 % picked 44.8 % WR 29 games
Lich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 3.5 % picked 55.6 % WR 27 games
First 4
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 10.9 % picked 78.6 % WR 28 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 10.1 % picked 53.8 % WR 26 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneRod of Ages 4.7 % picked too few games 12 games
Lich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassRod of Ages 4.7 % picked too few games 12 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 4.3 % picked too few games 11 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneStormsurgeLuden's Echo 3.9 % picked too few games 10 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 3.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 2.3 % picked too few games 6 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring88.3 %51.1 %1,712
Cull5.3 %38.2 %102
Doran's Helm4.2 %44.4 %81
Doran's Bow2.3 %47.7 %44

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Boots of Swiftness57.7 %52.7 %1,027
Ionian Boots of Lucidity15.6 %47.7 %277
Mercury's Treads15.4 %47.3 %275
Sorcerer's Shoes11.3 %51.7 %201

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Ruby Crystal›Sapphire Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons28.8 %53.0 %298
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Ruby Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons23.6 %54.5 %244
Doran's Ring›Ruby Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons›Blasting Wand20.5 %48.1 %212
Doran's Ring›Ruby Crystal›Catalyst of Aeons›Rod of Ages14.6 %51.7 %151
Doran's Ring›Catalyst of Aeons›Blasting Wand›Rod of Ages12.5 %52.7 %129

Core build

Rod of Ages49.6 % WR1,231 games ›Lich Bane52.2 % WR1,509 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass57.4 % WR397 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap57.1 %63
Mejai's Soulstealer61.3 %31
Void Staff–14

5th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap–15

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Teleport + Flash65.8 %50.6 %4,744
Ignite + Flash20.7 %53.6 %1,491
Flash + Ghost13.5 %51.6 %975

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E93.5 %51.9 %5,741
E›W›Q3.6 %46.0 %224
W›Q›E2.9 %51.4 %175

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.