Vel'Koz Items

Support · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 3,831 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Luden's Echo›Zhonya's Hourglass22.5 %52.0 %275
Luden's Echo›Horizon Focus12.6 %50.0 %154
Luden's Echo›Liandry's Torment10.4 %49.6 %127

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Luden's Echo 63.6 % picked 48.9 % WR 1,241 games
Blackfire Torch 16.7 % picked 46.5 % WR 325 games
Shurelya's Battlesong 5.3 % picked 49.5 % WR 103 games
Liandry's Torment 4.7 % picked 62.6 % WR 91 games
Malignance 2.8 % picked 56.4 % WR 55 games
Horizon Focus 2.3 % picked 61.4 % WR 44 games
Stormsurge 1.2 % picked 56.5 % WR 23 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 1.1 % picked 38.1 % WR 21 games
First 2
Zhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 22.5 % picked 52.0 % WR 275 games
Horizon FocusLuden's Echo 12.6 % picked 50.0 % WR 154 games
Liandry's TormentLuden's Echo 10.4 % picked 49.6 % WR 127 games
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 8.3 % picked 56.4 % WR 101 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 3.7 % picked 42.2 % WR 45 games
Banshee's VeilLuden's Echo 3.6 % picked 56.8 % WR 44 games
Shurelya's BattlesongHorizon Focus 3.4 % picked 52.4 % WR 42 games
Blackfire TorchHorizon Focus 2.5 % picked 48.4 % WR 31 games
First 3
Zhonya's HourglassHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 8.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 30 games
Zhonya's HourglassLiandry's TormentLuden's Echo 5.4 % picked 40.0 % WR 20 games
Banshee's VeilZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 4.8 % picked too few games 18 games
Horizon FocusLiandry's TormentLuden's Echo 4.0 % picked too few games 15 games
Banshee's VeilHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 3.2 % picked too few games 12 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.2 % picked too few games 12 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 2.9 % picked too few games 11 games
Zhonya's HourglassMorellonomiconLuden's Echo 2.4 % picked too few games 9 games
First 4
Banshee's VeilZhonya's HourglassMorellonomiconLuden's Echo 4.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLiandry's TormentLuden's Echo 2.8 % picked too few games 2 games
Zhonya's HourglassHorizon FocusLiandry's TormentLuden's Echo 2.8 % picked too few games 2 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterMorellonomiconLiandry's Torment 2.8 % picked too few games 2 games
Shurelya's BattlesongRabadon's DeathcapMorellonomiconHorizon Focus 1.4 % picked too few games 1 games
Shurelya's BattlesongMejai's SoulstealerHorizon FocusLiandry's Torment 1.4 % picked too few games 1 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 1.4 % picked too few games 1 games
Blackfire TorchBanshee's VeilHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 1.4 % picked too few games 1 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
World Atlas100.0 %49.7 %1,992

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes65.3 %50.2 %1,193
Ionian Boots of Lucidity20.1 %48.0 %367
Boots of Swiftness12.4 %57.5 %226
Mercury's Treads2.2 %41.5 %41

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote›Lost Chapter33.5 %45.5 %268
Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter›Hextech Alternator21.8 %56.9 %174
Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Hextech Alternator›Luden's Echo19.8 %50.0 %158
Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter›Luden's Echo14.2 %57.0 %114
Sapphire Crystal›Amplifying Tome›Glowing Mote›Lost Chapter10.8 %38.4 %86

Core build

Luden's Echo48.7 % WR1,268 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass52.7 % WR478 games ›Horizon Focus52.0 % WR342 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Morellonomicon–14

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Heal76.9 %51.5 %2,917
Flash + Exhaust15.9 %49.4 %603
Ignite + Flash7.2 %45.4 %273

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E94.3 %50.8 %2,970
Q›E›W4.5 %46.9 %143
W›Q›E1.1 %51.4 %35

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.