Viktor Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 14,272 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Lich Bane36.3 %53.4 %590
Blackfire Torch›Hextech Rocketbelt18.2 %55.3 %295
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment15.0 %52.5 %244

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 80.7 % picked 51.4 % WR 1,568 games
Luden's Echo 15.3 % picked 48.7 % WR 298 games
Rod of Ages 2.2 % picked 52.4 % WR 42 games
Lich Bane 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Stormsurge 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Liandry's Torment 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchLich Bane 36.3 % picked 53.4 % WR 590 games
Blackfire TorchHextech Rocketbelt 18.2 % picked 55.3 % WR 295 games
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 15.0 % picked 52.5 % WR 244 games
Lich BaneLuden's Echo 5.2 % picked 64.3 % WR 84 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 4.9 % picked 48.1 % WR 79 games
Zhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 4.7 % picked 45.5 % WR 77 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's Deathcap 1.8 % picked 58.6 % WR 29 games
Blackfire TorchCosmic Drive 1.8 % picked 48.3 % WR 29 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 21.7 % picked 56.4 % WR 202 games
Blackfire TorchHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 9.6 % picked 61.8 % WR 89 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 9.5 % picked 54.5 % WR 88 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 6.3 % picked 57.6 % WR 59 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapHextech Rocketbelt 4.2 % picked 51.3 % WR 39 games
Blackfire TorchLich BaneHextech Rocketbelt 3.1 % picked 55.2 % WR 29 games
Blackfire TorchLich BaneLiandry's Torment 2.9 % picked 63.0 % WR 27 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerLich Bane 2.8 % picked 80.8 % WR 26 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 17.9 % picked 55.8 % WR 52 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 7.2 % picked 57.1 % WR 21 games
Blackfire TorchLich BaneVoid StaffZhonya's Hourglass 4.5 % picked too few games 13 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.4 % picked too few games 10 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 3.1 % picked too few games 9 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 2.7 % picked too few games 8 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffHextech Rocketbelt 2.7 % picked too few games 8 games
Blackfire TorchLich BaneHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 2.7 % picked too few games 8 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring100.0 %50.7 %1,985

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes53.3 %51.8 %976
Ionian Boots of Lucidity27.6 %50.8 %506
Mercury's Treads12.9 %49.4 %237
Boots of Swiftness6.1 %55.4 %112

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter42.4 %47.9 %1,922
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote18.0 %45.2 %818
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes16.4 %48.9 %744
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter11.7 %52.9 %529
Doran's Ring›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes›Blackfire Torch11.6 %55.2 %525

Core build

Blackfire Torch51.7 % WR1,599 games ›Lich Bane55.4 % WR776 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass55.2 % WR636 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap49.0 %96
Void Staff56.1 %41
Mejai's Soulstealer68.2 %22

5th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap–14
Void Staff–12

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport81.8 %50.1 %11,143
Flash + Ghost13.2 %53.4 %1,802
Flash + Ignite2.9 %49.1 %393
Flash + Exhaust2.0 %55.0 %278

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
E›Q›W98.8 %50.8 %11,393
Q›E›W1.1 %49.2 %130
E›W›Q0.0 %–3

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.