Vladimir Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 8,488 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Stormsurge›Rabadon's Deathcap38.0 %55.9 %596
Stormsurge›Liandry's Torment17.7 %51.1 %278
Hextech Rocketbelt›Rabadon's Deathcap7.5 %47.5 %118

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Stormsurge 67.5 % picked 52.4 % WR 1,298 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 17.6 % picked 44.7 % WR 338 games
Cosmic Drive 11.6 % picked 53.1 % WR 224 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 1.4 % picked 55.6 % WR 27 games
Horizon Focus 0.6 % picked too few games 12 games
Liandry's Torment 0.5 % picked too few games 10 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Spirit Visage 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
First 2
Rabadon's DeathcapStormsurge 38.0 % picked 55.9 % WR 596 games
StormsurgeLiandry's Torment 17.7 % picked 51.1 % WR 278 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech Rocketbelt 7.5 % picked 47.5 % WR 118 games
Hextech RocketbeltStormsurge 6.3 % picked 47.5 % WR 99 games
Cosmic DriveStormsurge 6.1 % picked 47.9 % WR 96 games
Rabadon's DeathcapCosmic Drive 6.0 % picked 56.4 % WR 94 games
Mejai's SoulstealerStormsurge 5.9 % picked 81.7 % WR 93 games
Hextech RocketbeltCosmic Drive 2.6 % picked 39.0 % WR 41 games
First 3
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapStormsurge 13.8 % picked 80.8 % WR 125 games
Void StaffStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 11.8 % picked 52.3 % WR 107 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffStormsurge 8.8 % picked 48.8 % WR 80 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltStormsurge 8.7 % picked 60.8 % WR 79 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 8.2 % picked 62.2 % WR 74 games
Rabadon's DeathcapStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 7.6 % picked 58.0 % WR 69 games
Rabadon's DeathcapCosmic DriveStormsurge 7.3 % picked 48.5 % WR 66 games
Mejai's SoulstealerStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 4.1 % picked 78.4 % WR 37 games
First 4
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 13.7 % picked 50.0 % WR 52 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 9.7 % picked 73.0 % WR 37 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffStormsurge 8.7 % picked 81.8 % WR 33 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 7.1 % picked 55.6 % WR 27 games
Mejai's SoulstealerVoid StaffStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 6.3 % picked 75.0 % WR 24 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapStormsurgeLiandry's Torment 5.5 % picked 66.7 % WR 21 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapCosmic DriveStormsurge 5.3 % picked 65.0 % WR 20 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 3.9 % picked too few games 15 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring88.9 %51.5 %1,774
Dark Seal7.4 %41.9 %148
Doran's Helm2.6 %47.1 %51
Doran's Shield1.1 %27.3 %22

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes56.9 %53.3 %1,069
Ionian Boots of Lucidity36.4 %49.2 %683
Boots of Swiftness5.4 %41.2 %102
Mercury's Treads1.3 %41.7 %24

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator38.4 %56.0 %655
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Aether Wisp20.5 %43.7 %350
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp17.5 %47.2 %299
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Dark Seal›Hextech Alternator11.8 %53.7 %201
Doran's Ring›Hextech Alternator›Aether Wisp›Stormsurge11.7 %58.3 %199

Core build

Stormsurge52.4 % WR1,457 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap55.6 % WR1,144 games ›Void Staff58.0 % WR383 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass61.1 %95
Mejai's Soulstealer65.7 %70

5th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass48.0 %25
Mejai's Soulstealer–14

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ghost79.3 %50.5 %6,676
Flash + Ignite19.3 %51.9 %1,623
Teleport + Flash1.4 %51.3 %119

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W99.1 %50.8 %6,868
Q›W›E0.8 %44.8 %58
E›Q›W0.1 %–5

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.