Volibear Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 6,153 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Dusk and Dawn›Navori Flickerblade24.2 %53.7 %415
Statikk Shiv›Hextech Gunblade18.5 %49.8 %317
Statikk Shiv›Dusk and Dawn18.2 %56.2 %313

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Dusk and Dawn 37.6 % picked 49.4 % WR 724 games
Statikk Shiv 33.4 % picked 49.9 % WR 643 games
Hextech Gunblade 8.4 % picked 48.4 % WR 161 games
Iceborn Gauntlet 3.0 % picked 56.1 % WR 57 games
Eclipse 2.7 % picked 46.2 % WR 52 games
Navori Flickerblade 2.1 % picked 57.5 % WR 40 games
Trinity Force 1.7 % picked 46.9 % WR 32 games
Nashor's Tooth 1.6 % picked 56.7 % WR 30 games
First 2
Dusk and DawnNavori Flickerblade 24.2 % picked 53.7 % WR 415 games
Statikk ShivHextech Gunblade 18.5 % picked 49.8 % WR 317 games
Dusk and DawnStatikk Shiv 18.2 % picked 56.2 % WR 313 games
Statikk ShivNavori Flickerblade 3.6 % picked 57.4 % WR 61 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit Visage 2.4 % picked 47.6 % WR 42 games
Statikk ShivStormsurge 1.8 % picked 51.6 % WR 31 games
Trinity ForceEclipse 1.7 % picked 50.0 % WR 30 games
Dusk and DawnThornmail 1.3 % picked 36.4 % WR 22 games
First 3
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageNavori Flickerblade 12.9 % picked 61.0 % WR 141 games
Dusk and DawnStatikk ShivNavori Flickerblade 6.3 % picked 69.6 % WR 69 games
Statikk ShivHextech GunbladeTerminus 6.3 % picked 58.0 % WR 69 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageStatikk Shiv 5.6 % picked 52.5 % WR 61 games
Dusk and DawnThornmailNavori Flickerblade 4.9 % picked 57.4 % WR 54 games
Dusk and DawnStatikk ShivHextech Gunblade 3.6 % picked 60.0 % WR 40 games
Statikk ShivHextech GunbladeStormsurge 3.5 % picked 52.6 % WR 38 games
Unending DespairDusk and DawnNavori Flickerblade 3.1 % picked 67.6 % WR 34 games
First 4
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageThornmailNavori Flickerblade 9.1 % picked 48.9 % WR 45 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageThornmailStatikk Shiv 4.1 % picked 60.0 % WR 20 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageRanduin's OmenNavori Flickerblade 4.1 % picked 60.0 % WR 20 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageStatikk ShivNavori Flickerblade 3.4 % picked too few games 17 games
Unending DespairDusk and DawnSpirit VisageNavori Flickerblade 3.2 % picked too few games 16 games
Statikk ShivRabadon's DeathcapHextech GunbladeStormsurge 2.8 % picked too few games 14 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageStatikk ShivRanduin's Omen 2.2 % picked too few games 11 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageFrozen HeartNavori Flickerblade 2.0 % picked too few games 10 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring75.1 %49.6 %1,442
Doran's Blade15.1 %53.1 %290
Doran's Shield7.2 %47.1 %138
Doran's Bow2.6 %38.8 %49

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps51.6 %49.3 %821
Mercury's Treads27.5 %50.3 %437
Ionian Boots of Lucidity11.9 %52.4 %189
Boots of Swiftness9.0 %53.8 %143

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Scout's Slingshot›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp29.8 %48.4 %93
Doran's Ring27.9 %47.1 %87
Doran's Ring›Dagger›Scout's Slingshot›Amplifying Tome16.0 %40.0 %50
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp›Dagger13.5 %50.0 %42
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Dagger›Aether Wisp12.8 %50.0 %40

Core build

Dusk and Dawn52.1 % WR1,051 games ›Navori Flickerblade56.2 % WR662 games ›Spirit Visage56.0 % WR529 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Thornmail56.2 %73
Randuin's Omen54.2 %59
Rabadon's Deathcap60.0 %35

5th item

Win RateGames
Thornmail–18
Randuin's Omen–17
Jak'Sho, The Protean–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite71.0 %50.2 %4,192
Flash + Exhaust17.6 %48.3 %1,037
Teleport + Flash11.5 %50.1 %679

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
W›Q›E80.3 %50.1 %3,776
W›E›Q10.0 %43.6 %472
Q›W›E9.7 %52.0 %454

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.