Xerath Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 6,789 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Luden's Echo›Rabadon's Deathcap25.4 %52.6 %367
Luden's Echo›Horizon Focus21.5 %53.1 %311
Luden's Echo›Stormsurge13.2 %56.0 %191

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Luden's Echo 84.3 % picked 52.3 % WR 1,632 games
Malignance 10.1 % picked 53.6 % WR 196 games
Blackfire Torch 4.5 % picked 45.5 % WR 88 games
Archangel's Staff 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Actualizer 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Stormsurge 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
First 2
Rabadon's DeathcapLuden's Echo 25.4 % picked 52.6 % WR 367 games
Horizon FocusLuden's Echo 21.5 % picked 53.1 % WR 311 games
StormsurgeLuden's Echo 13.2 % picked 56.0 % WR 191 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLuden's Echo 10.6 % picked 79.1 % WR 153 games
Zhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 6.2 % picked 51.1 % WR 90 games
Void StaffLuden's Echo 3.0 % picked 40.9 % WR 44 games
MalignanceHorizon Focus 2.8 % picked 61.0 % WR 41 games
Rabadon's DeathcapMalignance 2.6 % picked 45.9 % WR 37 games
First 3
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLuden's Echo 11.9 % picked 70.0 % WR 80 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 11.7 % picked 55.7 % WR 79 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLuden's Echo 10.8 % picked 53.4 % WR 73 games
Rabadon's DeathcapStormsurgeLuden's Echo 7.6 % picked 60.8 % WR 51 games
Mejai's SoulstealerHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 6.7 % picked 86.7 % WR 45 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 4.2 % picked 57.1 % WR 28 games
Mejai's SoulstealerStormsurgeLuden's Echo 3.0 % picked 55.0 % WR 20 games
Void StaffHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 2.8 % picked too few games 19 games
First 4
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 8.9 % picked 76.2 % WR 21 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLuden's Echo 8.5 % picked 70.0 % WR 20 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapStormsurgeLuden's Echo 7.7 % picked too few games 18 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 6.4 % picked too few games 15 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 5.5 % picked too few games 13 games
Rabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassHorizon FocusLuden's Echo 3.8 % picked too few games 9 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffStormsurgeLuden's Echo 3.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffZhonya's HourglassLuden's Echo 3.0 % picked too few games 7 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring100.0 %51.4 %1,971

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes96.2 %53.0 %1,765
Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.8 %52.2 %69

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter41.9 %51.7 %1,115
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote22.3 %46.9 %593
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Luden's Echo12.4 %53.2 %331
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal11.9 %53.5 %316
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter11.6 %54.0 %309

Core build

Luden's Echo52.3 % WR1,647 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap55.7 % WR699 games ›Void Staff51.4 % WR218 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Mejai's Soulstealer62.1 %29
Zhonya's Hourglass57.1 %28
Horizon Focus56.0 %25

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport76.0 %50.2 %4,987
Flash + Barrier18.8 %53.4 %1,234
Flash + Exhaust5.2 %56.7 %342

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E98.5 %51.2 %5,450
Q›E›W0.7 %39.0 %41
W›Q›E0.7 %55.0 %40

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.