Yasuo Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 14,156 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Immortal Shieldbow›Infinity Edge36.4 %58.8 %592
Blade of The Ruined King›Immortal Shieldbow22.7 %51.1 %370
Kraken Slayer›Immortal Shieldbow10.1 %52.7 %165

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Immortal Shieldbow 52.5 % picked 54.0 % WR 997 games
Blade of The Ruined King 24.7 % picked 49.8 % WR 470 games
Kraken Slayer 11.7 % picked 47.7 % WR 222 games
Infinity Edge 3.8 % picked 56.9 % WR 72 games
Phantom Dancer 2.8 % picked 42.6 % WR 54 games
The Collector 1.2 % picked 30.4 % WR 23 games
Yun Tal Wildarrows 1.2 % picked 54.5 % WR 22 games
Wit's End 0.6 % picked too few games 11 games
First 2
Infinity EdgeImmortal Shieldbow 36.4 % picked 58.8 % WR 592 games
Blade of The Ruined KingImmortal Shieldbow 22.7 % picked 51.1 % WR 370 games
Kraken SlayerImmortal Shieldbow 10.1 % picked 52.7 % WR 165 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsImmortal Shieldbow 8.0 % picked 47.7 % WR 130 games
Mortal ReminderImmortal Shieldbow 3.3 % picked 54.7 % WR 53 games
Infinity EdgeBlade of The Ruined King 2.6 % picked 59.5 % WR 42 games
Infinity EdgePhantom Dancer 1.9 % picked 51.6 % WR 31 games
Death's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 1.8 % picked 62.1 % WR 29 games
First 3
Infinity EdgeDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 25.9 % picked 59.5 % WR 259 games
Infinity EdgeBlade of The Ruined KingImmortal Shieldbow 16.1 % picked 58.4 % WR 161 games
Infinity EdgeKraken SlayerImmortal Shieldbow 6.4 % picked 57.8 % WR 64 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 5.9 % picked 59.3 % WR 59 games
Mortal ReminderBlade of The Ruined KingImmortal Shieldbow 5.3 % picked 39.6 % WR 53 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsImmortal Shieldbow 4.6 % picked 65.2 % WR 46 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsBlade of The Ruined KingImmortal Shieldbow 2.7 % picked 55.6 % WR 27 games
Mortal ReminderDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 2.3 % picked 69.6 % WR 23 games
First 4
Infinity EdgeBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 11.7 % picked 54.3 % WR 46 games
Guardian AngelInfinity EdgeDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 10.9 % picked 65.1 % WR 43 games
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 7.1 % picked 57.1 % WR 28 games
Mortal ReminderBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 4.1 % picked too few games 16 games
Infinity EdgeBloodthirsterDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 4.1 % picked too few games 16 games
Infinity EdgeDeath's DanceKraken SlayerImmortal Shieldbow 3.6 % picked too few games 14 games
Infinity EdgeWit's EndDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 2.5 % picked too few games 10 games
Infinity EdgeMortal ReminderDeath's DanceImmortal Shieldbow 2.3 % picked too few games 9 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Bow82.2 %51.8 %1,632
Doran's Blade11.4 %51.3 %226
Doran's Shield6.4 %41.7 %127

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Berserker's Greaves94.0 %51.3 %1,815
Mercury's Treads3.2 %41.9 %62
Plated Steelcaps1.7 %48.5 %33
Boots of Swiftness1.1 %42.9 %21

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Bow›Dagger›Berserker's Greaves›Cloak of Agility35.8 %52.7 %1,492
Doran's Bow›Dagger›Berserker's Greaves›Long Sword35.5 %47.4 %1,481
Doran's Bow›Dagger›Berserker's Greaves›Recurve Bow12.0 %49.4 %502
Doran's Bow›Dagger›Berserker's Greaves›Pickaxe10.5 %53.5 %437
Doran's Bow›Dagger›Berserker's Greaves›Noonquiver6.1 %51.6 %256

Core build

Immortal Shieldbow53.3 % WR1,565 games ›Infinity Edge56.9 % WR1,012 games ›Death's Dance58.4 % WR574 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel66.2 %74
Lord Dominik's Regards61.5 %26
Bloodthirster63.6 %22

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel56.0 %25
Bloodthirster–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite49.8 %49.9 %6,955
Flash + Exhaust46.4 %51.4 %6,473
Teleport + Flash3.8 %48.7 %524

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W97.9 %50.8 %11,246
E›Q›W1.8 %48.6 %212
Q›W›E0.3 %40.0 %30

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.