Ambessa vs Rengar
33.3 % 66.7 %
Ambessa wins 14 of 42 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 49.5 % −16.2 vs exp.
Only 42 games so far: read this as a hint, not as a verdict.
Rengar vs AmbessaLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Ambessa win rate against Rengar in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Rengar wins50 %Ambessa wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 10 | ||
| too few games | 11 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 7 |
Patch 26.20: 27 games, too few for a win rate Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Ambessa's other Top matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.0 % | +7.5 | 389 | ||
| 55.3 % | +5.7 | 358 | ||
| 53.0 % | −0.4 | 115 | ||
| 52.8 % | +3.8 | 674 | ||
| 52.5 % | +3.8 | 766 | ||
| 52.5 % | +4.1 | 671 | ||
| 52.4 % | +2.7 | 296 | ||
| 52.1 % | +4.1 | 340 | ||
| 52.0 % | ±0.0 | 661 | ||
| 52.0 % | +3.1 | 327 | ||
| 51.8 % | +1.4 | 452 | ||
| 51.7 % | +3.1 | 542 | ||
| 51.3 % | +2.4 | 380 | ||
| 51.1 % | +1.3 | 329 | ||
| 51.1 % | −0.1 | 178 | ||
| 50.6 % | +2.7 | 362 | ||
| 50.5 % | +1.1 | 420 | ||
| 50.0 % | +1.1 | 102 | ||
| 49.6 % | −1.6 | 930 | ||
| 49.6 % | +2.1 | 768 | ||
| 49.6 % | −2.3 | 139 | ||
| 49.5 % | −1.6 | 289 | ||
| 49.4 % | +0.6 | 763 | ||
| 49.3 % | +1.4 | 489 | ||
| 49.3 % | −0.4 | 138 | ||
| 49.2 % | +1.3 | 457 | ||
| 49.0 % | +0.1 | 100 | ||
| 48.9 % | +0.2 | 186 | ||
| 48.7 % | −0.2 | 1,224 | ||
| 48.6 % | +0.2 | 704 | ||
| 48.3 % | −1.1 | 1,096 | ||
| 48.2 % | +1.3 | 475 | ||
| 47.8 % | −1.0 | 423 | ||
| 47.6 % | −0.9 | 647 | ||
| 47.5 % | −2.5 | 484 | ||
| 47.5 % | −2.3 | 162 | ||
| 47.3 % | −1.5 | 1,477 | ||
| 47.2 % | −0.9 | 616 | ||
| 47.2 % | −1.2 | 498 | ||
| 47.0 % | −1.2 | 372 | ||
| 46.6 % | −0.7 | 440 | ||
| 46.4 % | −3.6 | 788 | ||
| 46.4 % | −3.6 | 321 | ||
| 45.8 % | −1.6 | 513 | ||
| 45.4 % | −1.7 | 282 | ||
| 45.1 % | −3.6 | 246 | ||
| 45.1 % | −3.4 | 206 | ||
| 44.8 % | −3.9 | 612 | ||
| 44.3 % | −2.9 | 122 | ||
| 43.1 % | −5.1 | 239 | ||
| 41.6 % | −5.7 | 231 | ||
| 41.4 % | −6.1 | 232 | ||
| 40.9 % | −9.4 | 176 | ||
| 40.6 % | −7.3 | 138 | ||
| 33.3 % | −16.2 | 42 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.